Taylor JamesArnold Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Capricorn Lagna

Taylor JamesArnold

July 22, 1969 · Santa Barbara, California
7views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Capricorn
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Mercury · Apr 2026 – Sep 2026
EntertainmentWritersActorStart young less than 16Life Path 9Destiny Number 9Soul Number 4Personality Number 5
Biography

Who is Taylor JamesArnold?

American voice actor and author, well-known for portraying Obi-Wan Kenobi in several Star Wars projects; most significantly the Clone Wars micro-series, film and TV series. He is also known for his role as Ratchet in the Ratchet & Clank video game series and Tidus from Final Fantasy X. He voiced Fred Flintstone in commercials from 2005 up to 2011, following the death of Henry Corden. He also voiced Nicolas Cage in a trailer for a fictional movie with Cage in an episode on the sitcom The King of Queens. Taylor has been voice acting since 1995, appearing in the Japanese game Emit. He has been an active member of the voice acting community since, appearing in numerous roles for both television, film, and video games. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Taylor JamesArnold's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Taylor JamesArnold's chart shows 5 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Varishtha Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Lakshmi Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Taylor JamesArnold running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Taylor JamesArnold is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Apr 18, 2026 to Sep 5, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 14, 2025 - Apr 18, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Saturn
NOWApr 18, 2026 - Sep 5, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Mercury
NEXTSep 5, 2026 - Nov 2, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Ketu

What do Taylor JamesArnold's numerology numbers say?

Taylor JamesArnold's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 9, Soul Urge 4, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 22.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Taylor JamesArnold has Libra as his Janma Rashi, or natal moon sign. This Venusian placement endows him with a natural inclination toward balance, aesthetics, and intellectual engagement. Libra moon natives are typically drawn to creative expression and seek harmony in their personal and professional relationships, making this a significant influence in his emotional and psychological makeup.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.