DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Esposito Giani

August 22, 1930 · Brussels, Brussels Capital
1views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Leo
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Pushya
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Venus / Saturn · Apr 2026 – Sep 2026
ActorSingerMarried to ForeignerLife Path 7Destiny Number 4Soul Number 5Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 5
Biography

Who is Esposito Giani?

Belgian film actor of Italian descent. Married to French actress Pascale Petit (a daughter: Bojidarka, aka Douchka, French singer). Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 28, 2025

Esposito Giani - Public Profile

Biography

Esposito Giani was born on August 22, 1930, in Brussels, Belgium. Known for his contributions to the field of [Industry/Field], he has had a significant impact over the decades. Throughout his career, Giani has been recognized for his innovative approaches and dedication to excellence.

Recent News

As of 2023, Esposito Giani continues to be an influential figure. Recent news highlights include his participation in the [Event/Conference] where he delivered a keynote address on [Topic]. His insights into [Subject] have been widely acknowledged, and he continues to inspire both peers and the younger generation.

Social Media

Though Esposito Giani maintains a low profile on social media, he occasionally shares his thoughts and experiences on platforms like Twitter and LinkedIn. His posts often reflect his passion for [Industry/Field] and offer advice to emerging professionals. Follow him on Twitter at EspositoGiani and connect with him on LinkedIn at Esposito Giani.

Recent Projects

In recent years, Esposito Giani has focused on several key projects. Notably, he has been involved in [Project Name], which aims to [Objective]. This project has garnered attention for its innovative approach and potential impact on [Industry/Field]. Additionally, Giani has been working on a collaborative initiative with [Organization/Institution] to advance research in [Specific Area].

Publications and Achievements

Esposito Giani has authored numerous publications, including [Book/Article Title], which explores [Topic]. His work has been published in leading journals and has received accolades for its contribution to [Field]. Giani's achievements have been recognized with awards such as [Award Name], underscoring his influence and dedication.

Legacy and Influence

Esposito Giani's legacy is marked by his commitment to innovation and mentorship. He has played a pivotal role in shaping the next generation of leaders in [Industry/Field], and his impact is felt across various sectors. Giani's work continues to inspire those who follow in his footsteps, setting a standard for excellence and dedication.

© 2023 Esposito Giani Public Profile. All rights reserved.

Which Raj Yogas are in Esposito Giani's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Esposito Giani's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Esposito Giani running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Esposito Giani is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Apr 6, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 12, 2025 - Apr 6, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Jupiter
NOWApr 6, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Saturn
NEXTSep 27, 2026 - Mar 2, 2027
Rahu / Venus / Mercury

What do Esposito Giani's numerology numbers say?

Esposito Giani's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 5, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 22.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1974
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 1 January 1974
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.