Frey Sbastien Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Frey Sbastien

March 18, 1980 · Thonon-les-Bains, Rhone-Alpes
7views
Moon Sign
Aries
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Venus / Moon · May 2026 – Jun 2026
SportsKabbalah Number 8Life Path 3Destiny Number 4Soul Number 3Personality Number 1Birth Number 9
Biography

Who is Frey Sbastien?

French footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for Bursaspor in the Turkish Süper Lig. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 30, 2026

Sébastien Frey

Born: 18 March 1980 in Thonon-les-Bains, France. Frey is a French former professional footballer who played as a goalkeeper. He is best known for his long career in Italian football.

Overview

  • Position: Goalkeeper
  • Nationality: French
  • Notable clubs: Parma, Fiorentina (Italy)
  • Status: Retired from professional football

Career highlights

Frey built a reputation as a reliable shot-stopper during his time in Serie A, with notable spells at Parma and Fiorentina. His career in Italy contributed to his standing as a respected goalkeeper of his era.

News & Current Status

Public sources indicate that Frey has retired from playing professional football. Post-retirement activity commonly includes coaching, mentoring young players, and occasional media or punditry appearances, though specific roles may vary by year.

Recent projects

  • Goalkeeper coaching and development work for youth or academy programs.
  • Participation in football alumni events and charity initiatives.

Social media

Official, widely verified social media accounts for Sébastien Frey are not prominently published in public records. Fans may find news through club or federation channels, or through reputable sports media outlets. Verify any accounts or pages before engaging.

Additional information

As a public figure primarily known for his contributions on the pitch, Frey’s post-retirement profile emphasizes coaching and football-related activities. For the most up-to-date details, consult current club press releases, federation announcements, or reputable sports news outlets.

Which Raj Yogas are in Frey Sbastien's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Frey Sbastien's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Frey Sbastien running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Frey Sbastien is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from May 16, 2026 to Jun 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 25, 2026 - May 16, 2026
Mars / Venus / Sun
NOWMay 16, 2026 - Jun 21, 2026
Mars / Venus / Moon
NEXTJun 21, 2026 - Jul 15, 2026
Mars / Venus / Mars

What do Frey Sbastien's numerology numbers say?

Frey Sbastien's core numbers are Kabbalah Number 8, Life Path 3, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 3, Personality 1, Birth 9.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Frey Sbastien's birth chart reveal about his deeper spiritual calling?

Frey Sbastien carries a Life Path Number 3, which speaks to creative expression and communication as core spiritual themes. His Pisces sun combined with an Aries moon creates a dynamic tension between intuitive sensitivity and assertive action, suggesting his spiritual journey involves channeling imagination into tangible pursuits. The presence of Vasumitra Yoga in his chart indicates support from wealth and resources, hinting that his spiritual path may unfold through material generosity and shared abundance.

Which zodiac sign does Frey Sbastien belong to in Western astrology?

Frey Sbastien is a Pisces, born on March 18, 1980. Pisces natives are known for their intuitive, compassionate, and imaginative nature. As a Piscean, Frey Sbastien embodies the water sign's dreamy quality and emotional depth, which often manifests as creativity, empathy, and a natural inclination toward understanding others' perspectives and inner worlds.

When and where was Frey Sbastien born?

Frey Sbastien was born on March 18, 1980, in Thonon-les-Bains, France. This Alpine town location combined with his spring equinox-season birth date grounds his astrological profile in both geographic and seasonal influences that shape his chart's overall expression and life direction.

How does numerology illuminate Frey Sbastien's natural strengths and lucky patterns?

Frey Sbastien's Life Path Number 3 emphasizes creativity, communication, and social expression as his core strengths. His Birth Number 9 adds universal compassion and humanitarian vision, while his Personality Number 1 reflects leadership and independence. His Kabbalah Number 8 connects him to material mastery and abundance cycles, suggesting that his lucky patterns emerge when he balances creative expression with practical achievement and generosity.

What does Frey Sbastien's astrological chart suggest about his professional direction and talents?

Frey Sbastien's chart shows strong associations with sports and physical pursuits, reflected in his personal traits. His Pisces sun provides imaginative vision, while his Aries moon drives competitive energy and initiative. The presence of Rajju Yoga and Angarak Yoga in his chart indicates dynamic power and the ability to marshal resources toward ambitious goals, suggesting careers that blend physical skill with strategic determination or creative leadership.

What is Frey Sbastien's Vedic moon sign, and what does it reveal about his emotional nature?

Frey Sbastien's Vedic moon sign (Janma Rashi) is Aries, which governs his emotional landscape and inner instincts. An Aries moon makes him naturally courageous, direct, and action-oriented in his feelings. This fiery lunar placement contrasts with his Pisces sun, creating an internal dynamic where intuitive sensitivity is driven by bold initiative, making him both emotionally perceptive and quick to respond with decisive energy.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.