DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

Fulton Robin

May 6, 1937 · Lamlash, Scotland
1views
Moon Sign
Aquarius
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Taurus
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Mercury / Saturn · Jul 2026 – Sep 2026
WritersTeacherPoetTranslatorLife Path 4Destiny Number 5Soul Number 3Personality Number 11
Biography

Who is Fulton Robin?

Scottish poet and translator. He has lived in Stavanger, Norway, since 1973 working as a university lecturer. Fulton holds a PhD from Edinburgh University. He has published his own collections and several translations of Scandinavian poetry into English Link to Wikipedia
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 15, 2025

Fulton Robin

Born on May 6, 1937, in Lamlash, United Kingdom

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there is no specific news available regarding Fulton Robin. Being a less widely covered public figure, detailed news articles or media coverage might not be readily available. However, interested individuals can keep an eye on literary journals or publications for any updates regarding his work or appearances.

Social Media Presence

Fulton Robin does not appear to maintain an active presence on mainstream social media platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. This might be due to a preference for privacy or focusing on literary pursuits over digital engagement. For literary figures like Fulton Robin, traditional media, literary journals, or academic publications may offer more insight into their work and influence.

Recent Projects

Details about recent projects by Fulton Robin are not extensively documented in public sources. However, his career might involve ongoing literary work, translations, or contributions to literary discussions. Those interested are encouraged to explore libraries or bookstores for any new publications or translations associated with him.

Additional Information

Fulton Robin is recognized for his contributions to literature, possibly through poetry, translations, or scholarly work. Born in Lamlash, United Kingdom, his career might have spanned several decades, influencing both peers and readers. For more information, literary enthusiasts might consider exploring online databases, libraries, or literary organizations that focus on British literature.

For further details or inquiries, consider reaching out to literary societies or academic institutions that specialize in British literature.

Which Raj Yogas are in Fulton Robin's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Fulton Robin's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Fulton Robin running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Fulton Robin is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Jul 1, 2026 to Sep 22, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 23, 2026 - Jul 1, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Jupiter
NOWJul 1, 2026 - Sep 22, 2026
Moon / Mercury / Saturn
NEXTSep 22, 2026 - Oct 4, 2026
Moon / Ketu / Ketu

What do Fulton Robin's numerology numbers say?

Fulton Robin's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 3, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 6.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1973
Family
Change residence 1973 in Stavanger
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.