DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Stanley Michelle

January 19, 1976 · Boston, Massachusetts
1views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Magha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Saturn / Venus · Dec 2025 – Jun 2026
BeautyEntertainmentActorLife Path 7Destiny Number 6Soul Number 8Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 1
Biography

Who is Stanley Michelle?

American actress who played a teenage witch opposite Winona Ryder and was cast with Daniel Day-Lewis in "The Crucible," Fall 1995. She did some off-Broadway work that led to films. In Michael J. Fox’s TV sitcom "Spin City," she played a small role. Stanley was Miss Colorado for 1998, and she represented her state at the Miss America Pageant but lost to Tara Dawn Holland of Kansas.

Which Raj Yogas are in Stanley Michelle's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Stanley Michelle's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Stanley Michelle running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Stanley Michelle is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Dec 27, 2025 to Jun 18, 2026.

PREVIOUSOct 27, 2025 - Dec 27, 2025
Rahu / Saturn / Ketu
NOWDec 27, 2025 - Jun 18, 2026
Rahu / Saturn / Venus
NEXTJun 18, 2026 - Aug 9, 2026
Rahu / Saturn / Sun

What do Stanley Michelle's numerology numbers say?

Stanley Michelle's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 8, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 1, Birth 1.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1995
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 1995 (Starred in "The Crucible")
1998
Career
Prize 1998 (Miss Colorado)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.