Chamoux Camille Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Chamoux Camille

September 22, 1977 · Paris, Ile-de-France
1views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter · Jan 2026 – May 2026
EntertainmentActorLife Path 1Destiny Number 6Soul Number 3Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 5Birth Number 22
Biography

Who is Chamoux Camille?

French actress, humorist, and radio-TV chronicler. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Chamoux Camille - Public Profile

Born on September 22, 1977, in Paris, France

Recent News

Chamoux Camille has been making headlines with her latest projects in the film and theater industry. Known for her dynamic presence, she recently starred in a critically acclaimed play that explores contemporary social issues. Her performances continue to receive praise for their depth and authenticity.

Recent Projects

Chamoux Camille has been involved in several exciting projects recently. Her work in the film industry includes a new feature film that is set to release next year, where she plays a lead role. She is also working on a documentary project that highlights important environmental issues, aiming to raise awareness and inspire change.

Biography

Chamoux Camille, born on September 22, 1977, in Paris, France, is a talented actress and writer known for her versatile performances in both film and theater. She began her career in the late 1990s and quickly gained recognition for her unique style and dedication to her craft. Over the years, she has worked with some of the most renowned directors and actors, solidifying her place in the entertainment industry.

Beyond her acting career, Camille is also an advocate for various social causes. She uses her platform to speak on issues such as gender equality, environmental conservation, and mental health awareness. Her commitment to these causes has earned her respect both within and outside the industry.

Future Endeavors

Looking ahead, Chamoux Camille is set to expand her horizons with plans to direct her first film. She is also exploring opportunities in international cinema, aiming to bring her unique perspective to a global audience. Her passion for storytelling and dedication to her craft continue to drive her forward in new and exciting directions.

Which planetary combinations are in Chamoux Camille's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Chamoux Camille's chart shows 2 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Chamoux Camille running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Chamoux Camille is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Jan 22, 2026 to May 18, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 13, 2025 - Jan 22, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Rahu
NOWJan 22, 2026 - May 18, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Jupiter
NEXTMay 18, 2026 - Oct 4, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Saturn

What do Chamoux Camille's numerology numbers say?

Chamoux Camille's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 3, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 5, Birth 22.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
5

Kabbalah Number 5 reflects an inner spiritual code of change and freedom. It supports adaptability, exploration, and growth through experience.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which core personality traits define Chamoux Camille according to her Vedic birth chart?

Chamoux Camille's chart reveals a sharp, analytical mind shaped by a Virgo Sun and Gemini Ascendant, making her naturally communicative, detail-oriented, and intellectually curious. Her Capricorn Moon adds emotional discipline and quiet determination. The Soul Number 3 and Personality Number 3 further amplify her creative expressiveness and charm, while Life Path 1 gives her an independent, trailblazing spirit that drives her to lead rather than follow.

What does Chamoux Camille's birth chart indicate about her romantic relationships and love life?

Chamoux Camille's Gemini Ascendant makes her seek mental stimulation and variety in relationships, while her Capricorn Moon suggests she values stability and loyalty once committed. The Destiny Number 6, strongly tied to love and harmony, indicates deep devotion to partnerships. However, Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Rahu may bring occasional turbulence or unconventional dynamics to her personal relationships, requiring conscious effort to build lasting emotional security.

Is Chamoux Camille a Virgo, and what does that sun sign reveal about her?

Yes, Chamoux Camille is a Virgo, born on September 22, 1977, in Paris, France. Virgo is ruled by Mercury, endowing her with precision, practicality, and a keen eye for detail. As an actress and entertainer, this sign helps her approach her craft methodically, studying characters with care and nuance. Her Virgo Sun aligns seamlessly with her Gemini Ascendant, both Mercury-ruled, amplifying her communication skills and versatility on screen.

How do the planets in Chamoux Camille's chart support her career as an actress and entertainer?

Chamoux Camille's career in acting is strongly supported by her Mercury-ruled Gemini Ascendant, which grants natural storytelling ability and adaptability in performance. The Virgo Sun sharpens her technical craft, while the Soul Number 3 and Personality Number 3 radiate creativity and public appeal. Born with a Birth Number 22, often called the Master Builder, she carries the potential to create impactful, lasting work in the entertainment world throughout her professional life.

How does astrology explain the rise to prominence of Chamoux Camille, and are there specific yogas behind her success?

Chamoux Camille's chart features Shakata Yoga, which, though known for fluctuating fortunes, also builds resilience and the capacity for remarkable comebacks that ultimately strengthen one's public presence. Her Grahan Dosha involving Sun and Rahu adds an unconventional, magnetic intensity that can draw public fascination. Combined with the visionary energy of her Life Path 1 and the creative force of her Destiny Number 6, these placements create a distinctive path toward recognition in entertainment.

What is Chamoux Camille's numerology life path number, and how does it shape her journey?

Chamoux Camille carries a Life Path Number 1, the number of the pioneer and natural leader. This number, derived from her birth date of September 22, 1977, pushes her toward independence, originality, and self-reliance throughout her life. In the context of her acting career, Life Path 1 fuels her ambition to carve a unique identity rather than follow conventional paths. It pairs powerfully with her Virgo Sun and Gemini Ascendant to produce a self-driven, intellectually sharp personality.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.