Erdogan Emine Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Erdogan Emine

February 21, 1955 · Istanbul, Istanbul
1views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Rahu / Venus · Feb 2026 – Jul 2026
HousewifeLife Path 7Destiny Number 11Soul Number 6Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 11Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is Erdogan Emine?

Wife of twenty-fifth Turkish Prime Minister Recep Tayyip Erdoğan. Emine Erdoğan was born in Siirt, and grew up in Üsküdar, Istanbul. She is of Arab descent and the youngest child of a family of five children. Erdoğan attended Mithat Paşa Akşam Art School, but left before graduation. Emine Erdoğan joined the "Idealist Womens Association". During these activities she met Recep Tayyip Erdoğan at a conference. Recep and Emine married on July 4, 1978. The couple has four children: Ahmet Burak Erdoğan , Necmettin Bilal, Sümeyye and Esra. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 18, 2026

Emine Erdoğan — Public Profile

Birth: February 21, 1955, Istanbul, Turkey

Public role: First Lady of Turkey since 2014; wife of President Recep Tayyip Erdoğan. In this role she has led and supported a range of social and charitable initiatives.

Profile highlights

  • Advocacy areas include education and literacy, women''s empowerment, health and welfare, culture and heritage.
  • Public engagements encompass official ceremonies, state visits, and partnerships with NGOs; communications are typically routed through official presidential channels.

Initiatives and projects

  • Education and literacy programs aimed at supporting underprivileged communities and promoting lifelong learning.
  • Women’s empowerment and family welfare initiatives conducted in collaboration with civil society and government bodies.
  • Cultural promotion and preservation of heritage through events, exhibitions, and UNESCO-related activities.
  • Humanitarian relief and charitable campaigns to assist vulnerable populations within Turkey and abroad.

News and media presence

Her activities are regularly covered by Turkish and international media in the context of the presidency and national campaigns. Official statements and updates are typically published through the Presidency''s communications channels and related public platforms.

Social media and online presence

Publicly available information indicates that her communications are channeled mainly through official presidential platforms rather than personal social media accounts.

Selected notes

Emine Erdoğan is widely recognized as a public figure associated with social welfare, education, and cultural initiatives in Turkey. For the most current and verifiable information, consult official Turkish presidency communications and reputable news outlets.

Which Raj Yogas are in Erdogan Emine's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Erdogan Emine's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Erdogan Emine running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Erdogan Emine is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Feb 18, 2026 to Jul 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 24, 2025 - Feb 18, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Ketu
NOWFeb 18, 2026 - Jul 21, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Venus
NEXTJul 21, 2026 - Sep 7, 2026
Mercury / Rahu / Sun

What do Erdogan Emine's numerology numbers say?

Erdogan Emine's core numbers are Life Path 7, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 6, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 3.

Life Path
7

Chaldean Life Path 7 is Ketu-like—analysis, mystery, and spiritual depth. It indicates learning through research, introspection, and inner truth.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1978
Relationship
Marriage 4 July 1978
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.