DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Franco Carmen

September 14, 1926 · Oviedo, Asturias
10views
Moon Sign
Scorpio
Sun Sign
Leo
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Rahu / Mars · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
PoliticsLeadership RolesFamily BusinessDivorceeLife Path 5Destiny Number 1Soul Number 5Personality Number 5
Biography

Who is Franco Carmen?

1st Duchess of Franco, Grandee of Spain, Dowager Marquise of Villaverde, is the only daughter of Spains Caudillo, dictator General Francisco Franco Bahamonde and his wife, María del Carmen Polo and Martinez-Valdes.

Which Raj Yogas are in Franco Carmen's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Franco Carmen's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Franco Carmen running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Franco Carmen is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Sep 4, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 22, 2026 - Sep 4, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Moon
NOWSep 4, 2026 - Oct 25, 2026
Jupiter / Rahu / Mars
NEXTOct 25, 2026 - Apr 16, 2027
Saturn / Saturn / Saturn

What do Franco Carmen's numerology numbers say?

Franco Carmen's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 5.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
5

Explore Birth Number 5 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, career paths, and lucky indicators for adaptable, freedom-loving individuals seeking destiny clues.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Franco Carmen's birth chart reflect her approach to marriage and romantic relationships?

Franco Carmen's chart points to a complex emotional life. Her Scorpio Moon brings intense, all-or-nothing energy to relationships, while her Virgo Ascendant introduces a discerning, sometimes guarded quality in love. The Destiny Number 1 suggests she values independence within partnerships, and her noted experience as a divorcee aligns with these placements, indicating that personal autonomy ultimately shapes her most important romantic decisions.

What Western zodiac sign is Franco Carmen, and what does it reveal about her character?

Franco Carmen is a Virgo, born on September 14, 1926, in Oviedo, Spain. Virgo is an earth sign ruled by Mercury, associated with precision, analytical thinking, and a strong sense of duty. For Franco Carmen, this sun sign underlines a methodical approach to life, an eye for detail, and a natural inclination toward service and organization, qualities that align closely with her involvement in family and political spheres.

Which numerology numbers carry the most significance for Franco Carmen, and how do they shape her strengths?

Franco Carmen holds a remarkably concentrated numerology profile, with her Life Path, Soul Number, Personality Number, and Birth Number all falling on 5. This amplifies adaptability, freedom-seeking, and versatile intelligence as her core strengths. Her Destiny Number 1 further channels these qualities into leadership and pioneering initiative, while Kabbalah Number 3 adds creativity and expressive influence, painting a picture of someone driven by both independence and impact.

Which rising sign does Franco Carmen have, and how has it shaped the way the world perceives her?

Franco Carmen has Virgo as her Ascendant, or lagna, meaning Virgo energy colors both her inner self-expression and her outward public image. A Virgo rising individual typically projects calm competence, attentiveness, and a refined, composed demeanor. For Franco Carmen, this placement reinforces her sun sign energy, creating a persona that appears measured, trustworthy, and detail-oriented, traits that would naturally support roles tied to family responsibility and public life.

What does Franco Carmen's astrological chart say about her core personality and defining inner strengths?

Franco Carmen's personality is shaped by a powerful combination of Virgo precision, a Scorpio Moon's emotional depth, and a Leo Vedic Sun's inherent dignity and leadership drive. This blend produces a woman who is simultaneously analytical and deeply passionate, private yet commanding when circumstances require. Her Life Path 5 adds restless curiosity and resilience, while her Destiny Number 1 reinforces a self-reliant, trailblazing spirit at the core of her identity.

Which astrological yogas and chart placements help explain Franco Carmen's association with prominence and leadership?

Franco Carmen's chart carries a Budhaditya Yoga, formed by the conjunction of the Sun and Mercury, which even in its weaker form bestows intelligence, articulate expression, and a capacity for recognized achievement. Her Vedic Sun in Leo naturally gravitates toward authority and leadership roles. Combined with Destiny Number 1 and a Virgo Ascendant, these placements collectively explain her connection to influential circles, politics, and the kind of family legacy that commands public attention.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.