Furay Richie Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Furay Richie

★ May 9, 1944 · Dayton, Ohio
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Aries
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Venus / Mars · Apr 2026 – Jun 2026
Entertain/MusicGuitaristSingerEntrepreneurLife Path 5Destiny Number 8Soul Number 5Personality Number 3
Biography

Who is Furay Richie?

American musician, vocals and guitar, and a founding member of the group "Buffalo Springfield" in 1966. He then went on to form "Poco" in 1968 and then "The Southern/Hillman/Furay Band" in 1974 before pursuing a solo career. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which planetary combinations are in Furay Richie's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Furay Richie's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Furay Richie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Furay Richie is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Apr 14, 2026 to Jun 17, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 14, 2026 - Apr 14, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Moon
NOWApr 14, 2026 - Jun 17, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Mars
NEXTJun 17, 2026 - Nov 29, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Rahu
∞

What do Furay Richie's numerology numbers say?

Furay Richie's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 9.

∞Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

∞Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

✦Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.