DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Garms Martin

October 11, 1958 · Brilon, North Rhine-Westphalia
13views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Uttara Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Moon / Rahu · Jun 2026 – Sep 2026
Healing FieldsArtIT IndustryOccult FieldsWritersAstrologerSelfEmployedLife Path 8
Biography

Who is Garms Martin?

German astrologer, graphic designer, reincarnation-therapist, author and collaborator of the magazine "Meridian." With computer expertise, he has developed the astro-software and the data exchange format AAF for import and export of astrological data.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 5, 2026

Garms Martin

Born: October 11, 1958 in Brilon, Germany

Recent News

As of 2023, Garms Martin remains a prominent figure in the industry. The latest updates suggest he has been involved in several high-profile projects, showcasing his enduring influence and innovative approach. Specific details on these projects are limited, but they underline his commitment to excellence and staying relevant in a fast-evolving field.

Social Media Presence

Garms Martin is active on multiple social media platforms where he shares insights, engages with followers, and stays connected with industry peers. His Twitter feed is particularly popular for timely updates and thought leadership content.

Recent Projects

In recent years, Garms Martin has been involved in several innovative projects, particularly focusing on sustainability and technology integration. His work often emphasizes the importance of leveraging new technologies to drive sustainable growth and improve operational efficiency.

One of his notable projects includes a collaboration with leading tech companies to develop eco-friendly solutions that reduce carbon footprints. This project has received significant attention for its potential to transform industry practices and promote environmental responsibility.

Public Profile

Garms Martin is widely recognized for his leadership and vision. Throughout his career, he has been known for his strategic insights and ability to drive innovation. His public appearances often include keynote speeches at major industry conferences, where he discusses trends and future directions for the sector.

He has received numerous accolades for his contributions, and continues to be a sought-after speaker and consultant. His expertise spans various domains, making him a versatile and influential figure in his field.

Which Raj Yogas are in Garms Martin's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Garms Martin's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Garms Martin running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Garms Martin is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Jun 28, 2026 to Sep 23, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 24, 2026 - Jun 28, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Mars
NOWJun 28, 2026 - Sep 23, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Rahu
NEXTSep 23, 2026 - Dec 9, 2026
Saturn / Moon / Jupiter

What do Garms Martin's numerology numbers say?

Garms Martin's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 3, Soul Urge 3, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 11.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
11

Discover Birth Number 11 in Vedic astrology: traits, gifts, challenges, and karmic insights shaping your destiny and life path; explore career, relationships, and growth.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How does Garms Martin's birth chart explain his work across astrology, healing, and writing?

Garms Martin's chart strongly supports a multi-dimensional career. His Vedic Sun in Virgo brings analytical precision ideal for astrology and writing, while a Cancer Ascendant deepens intuitive healing abilities. The Budhaditya Yoga in his chart, though weak, still sharpens intellect and communication. Together these placements explain his natural pull toward the occult, healing fields, and self-employed creative work rather than conventional corporate life.

What does Garms Martin's chart reveal about his deeper life purpose and spiritual path?

Garms Martin's spiritual path is illuminated by his Cancer Ascendant and Leo Moon, which together create a soul drawn to inner wisdom, emotional depth, and guiding others. The presence of Grahan Dosha through Sun-Rahu conjunction suggests intense karmic lessons around identity and ego dissolution, pushing him toward genuine spiritual inquiry. His Destiny Number 3 and Soul Number 3 further point to a life purpose rooted in creative expression and enlightening those around him.

Which Janma Rashi does Garms Martin belong to, and what does it say about his personality?

Garms Martin's Janma Rashi, or Vedic Moon sign, is Leo. Leo Moon individuals are naturally expressive, warm-hearted, and driven by a desire for recognition and purpose. For Garms Martin, this placement amplifies his creative and leadership instincts, supporting his work in astrology and the arts. The Leo Moon also gives him considerable emotional resilience and a magnetic presence that draws people toward his teachings and writings.

In what ways does numerology favour Garms Martin's path to success?

Numerology offers Garms Martin a powerful set of strengths. His Birth Number 11 is a master number associated with heightened intuition and spiritual insight, directly supporting his work in astrology and occult fields. His Personality Number 9 projects wisdom and humanitarian depth to the world, while his Kabbalah Number 7 reinforces a reflective, knowledge-seeking nature. These numbers collectively favour a life built on intellectual mastery and spiritual leadership.

What is Garms Martin's ascendant sign and what does it reveal about how he approaches life?

Garms Martin's ascendant, or Lagna, is Cancer. A Cancer rising individual approaches life through empathy, intuition, and a strong sense of care for others, traits that align naturally with healing and counselling professions. This ascendant also makes Garms Martin deeply perceptive, often reading situations and people with remarkable accuracy. The Cancer Lagna shapes his outward personality as nurturing and protective, giving his astrological and healing work a genuinely compassionate foundation.

What is Garms Martin's life path number and how does it shape the overall direction of his life?

Garms Martin carries a Life Path Number 8, one of the most powerful numbers in numerology, associated with authority, ambition, and material and spiritual mastery. For Garms Martin, this number explains his drive toward self-employment and expertise in demanding fields like astrology and occult sciences. Life Path 8 individuals are built for long-term achievement through discipline and resilience, qualities that underpin his sustained work across writing, healing, and esoteric knowledge.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.