DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Knabit Leon

December 26, 1929 · Bielsk Podlaski, Podlasie
1views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Saturn / Mercury · Apr 2026 – Jul 2026
Catholic priest or bishopPublic SpeakerLife Path 5Destiny Number 8Soul Number 5Personality Number 3Kabbalah Number 4Birth Number 8
Biography

Who is Knabit Leon?

Polish Benedictine, in 2001-2002 prior of the abbey in Tyniec, publicist. He is known for its openness, good contact with the youth and sense of humor. He was a close friend of Pope John Paul II . He is the author of several publications. Link to Wikipedia biography (Polish)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 20, 2025

Profile: Knabit Leon

Born on December 26, 1929, in Bielsk Podlaski, Poland

Biography

Knabit Leon is a well-respected figure known for his contributions to religious and social discourse in Poland. Having dedicated much of his life to monastic and theological work, Leon has become a prominent voice in discussions related to spirituality and ethical living.

Recent News

As of late 2023, Knabit Leon continues to be active in public speaking and publishing. He has recently been involved in discussions on the role of faith in modern society, emphasizing the need for compassion and understanding in a rapidly changing world.

Social Media

Knabit Leon uses social media platforms to reach a wider audience, sharing insights on spirituality and engaging with followers through thoughtful discussions and reflections.

Recent Projects

  • Published a new book exploring the intersection of faith and technology titled "Faith in the Digital Age".
  • Participated in an international conference on peace and reconciliation held in Warsaw, Poland.
  • Launched a podcast series discussing contemporary issues from a spiritual perspective.

These projects reflect Leon's commitment to addressing current challenges with wisdom and empathy, aiming to inspire positive change in society.

Public Engagements

Knabit Leon frequently participates in public discussions and events, both in Poland and internationally. His engagements focus on themes such as community building, ethical responsibility, and the importance of dialogue in resolving conflicts.

Which Raj Yogas are in Knabit Leon's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Knabit Leon's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Varishtha Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Knabit Leon running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Knabit Leon is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Apr 23, 2026 to Jul 14, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 23, 2026 - Apr 23, 2026
Moon / Saturn / Saturn
NOWApr 23, 2026 - Jul 14, 2026
Moon / Saturn / Mercury
NEXTJul 14, 2026 - Aug 17, 2026
Moon / Saturn / Ketu

What do Knabit Leon's numerology numbers say?

Knabit Leon's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 8.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
8

Discover Birth Number 8 in Vedic astrology: its traits, destiny, career tendencies, relationships, and Saturn's influence shaping wealth, power, and transformation.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.