McMahon Stephanie Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Scorpio Lagna

McMahon Stephanie

September 24, 1976 · Hartford, Connecticut
1views
Moon Sign
Virgo
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Scorpio
Nakshatra
Hasta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Ketu / Sun · Apr 2026 – Apr 2026
SportsSelfEmployedLeadership RolesSame Job more than 10 yrsFamily BusinessEntertainmentLife Path 11Destiny Number 3
Biography

Who is McMahon Stephanie?

American businesswoman, professional wrestling valet, professional wrestler, minority owner, and Chief Brand Officer of World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc. (WWE). She has been employed with WWE since 1999. She is the daughter of WWE Chairman and CEO Vince McMahon and retired CEO as well as United States Senate candidate Linda McMahon, and the younger sister of Shane McMahon. She married wrestler and bodybuilder Paul "Triple H" Levesque on 25 October 2003, taking her husbands surname and legally changing her middle name to McMahon. She and Levesque have three daughters. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 4, 2026

Stephanie McMahon

Birth: September 24, 1976 — Hartford, Connecticut, United States

Full name: Stephanie Marie McMahon Levesque

Overview

  • American businesswoman and entertainment executive widely associated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).
  • Known for roles in WWE as a top executive and on-screen personality, often referred to as “Stephanie McMahon” in storyline context.
  • Part of the McMahon family, a long-running public figure in professional wrestling and media ventures.

Career Highlights

  • Longstanding leadership within WWE, including executive positions focused on brand strategy, communications, and corporate growth.
  • Played a prominent role in WWE’s brand development, family-friendly image, and audience outreach initiatives.
  • Active in philanthropic and charitable activities, including involvement in children’s health and welfare programs connected to WWE fan communities.

Public Projects and Initiatives

  • Co-founded Connor''s Cure, a pediatric cancer charity associated with WWE aimed at supporting research and care for children and families affected by cancer.
  • Engaged in Make-A-Wish Foundation activities and other community outreach efforts through WWE and the broader McMahon family philanthropic network.
  • Contributed to WWE programming and corporate communications that intersect entertainment, sports, and media brands.

Personal Life

  • Married to Paul Levesque (better known as Triple H); the couple has children. Their family has frequently been featured in public profiles and WWE-related media.
  • Publicly shared perspectives on business leadership, women’s representation in sports entertainment, and family life within the context of a high-profile media organization.

Public Presence and Social Media

Stephanie McMahon maintains public profiles on major social platforms. She has been involved in sharing updates related to WWE work, charitable initiatives, and personal remarks on family and public life. Platform presence commonly includes X (formerly Twitter) and Instagram, used by many public figures to communicate with fans and stakeholders.

News and Recent Context

As a longtime public figure tied to WWE, Stephanie McMahon has featured in coverage of leadership, brand strategy, and philanthropic efforts associated with the organization and its charitable programs. For the latest developments, consult credible news outlets and WWE’s official communications.

Note: This profile reflects information publicly available up to mid-2024. For the most current updates, please refer to reliable sources and official statements.

Which Raj Yogas are in McMahon Stephanie's birth chart?

2 FOUND

McMahon Stephanie's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is McMahon Stephanie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

McMahon Stephanie is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Apr 10, 2026 to Apr 30, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 3, 2026 - Apr 10, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Venus
NOWApr 10, 2026 - Apr 30, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Sun
NEXTApr 30, 2026 - Jun 3, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Moon

What do McMahon Stephanie's numerology numbers say?

McMahon Stephanie's core numbers are Life Path 11, Destiny 3, Soul Urge 2, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 6.

Life Path
11

Chaldean Life Path 11 is a master vibration of heightened intuition and spiritual sensitivity. It indicates inspired leadership when grounded and practical.

Destiny
3

Chaldean Destiny 3 indicates creative expression and communication. It supports writing, speaking, marketing, media, and artistic visibility.

Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2003
Relationship
Marriage 25 October 2003
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.