Orchampt Jean Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Orchampt Jean

Remembering (Aug 21, 2021)

December 9, 1923 · Vesoul, Franche-Comte
1views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Scorpio
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
Ecclesiastics/ westernCatholic priest or bishopRetirement circumstancesLife Path 9Destiny Number 1Soul Number 5Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 7
Biography

Who is Orchampt Jean?

French Prelate of the Roman Catholic Church. Prior to his death, he was the oldest living bishop from France, at the age of 97. Orchampt was ordained a priest on 29 June 1948. He was appointed auxiliary bishop of the Archdiocese of Montpellier as well as titular bishop of Aquae in Mauretania on 14 June 1971 and consecrated on 18 September 1971. Orchampt was appointed bishop of Diocese of Angers on 5 July 1974 and remained at this post until his retirement on 20 March 2000. He died on 21 August 2021. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Orchampt Jean's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Orchampt Jean's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Orchampt Jean live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Orchampt Jean, in order.

PREVIOUSFeb 27, 2026 - May 5, 2026
Mercury / Jupiter / Moon

What do Orchampt Jean's numerology numbers say?

Orchampt Jean's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 5, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 9.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2021
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 21 August 2021 (Age 97)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.