Perkins Millie Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

Perkins Millie

May 12, 1936 · Passaic, New Jersey
9views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Taurus
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Venus / Ketu · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
BeautyEntertainmentModelActorMultiple MarriagesLife Path 9Destiny Number 7Soul Number 4
Biography

Who is Perkins Millie?

American model, stage and film actress. Starting out as a New York model, she moved up to stage actress in "The Diary of Anne Frank." Retired for many years, she returned to film in 1983 with "Table for Five." Teenaged model Millie Perkins created quite a sensation when she was selected over hundreds of other applicants to play the starring role in George Stevens 1959 film "The Diary of Anne Frank." She was given a 20th Century Fox contract after her auspicious film debut, but "Diary" remained her career high point. Periodically retiring and returning to films in the 1960s, she appeared in "Wild in the Streets," 1968, which was scripted by her second husband, Robert Thom (her first husband was Dean Stockwell). Perkins has continued to make infrequent film appearances into the 1990s, notably as Charlie Sheens mother in "Wall Street," 1987; and as the mother of Elvis Presley (with whom she co-starred in 1961s "Wild in the Country") on the 1990 television series "Elvis." Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Jun 18, 2026

Millie Perkins

Millie Perkins (born May 12, 1938, in Passaic, New Jersey, United States) is an American actress best known for portraying Anne Frank in the 1959 film The Diary of Anne Frank.

Public news and activity

Public information on Millie Perkins in recent years is scarce. There are no widely documented recent film or television projects and no verified official social media accounts are publicly associated with her. The Diary of Anne Frank (1959) remains her most prominent and enduring credit.

Selected works

  • The Diary of Anne Frank (1959) — Anne Frank

Notes

Birth year is commonly listed as 1938; some sources may differ. For the most accurate, check established film reference sources.

Which Raj Yogas are in Perkins Millie's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Perkins Millie's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Sasa Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Perkins Millie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Perkins Millie is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 6, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 7, 2026 - Sep 6, 2026
Ketu / Venus / Mercury
NOWSep 6, 2026 - Oct 1, 2026
Ketu / Venus / Ketu
NEXTOct 1, 2026 - Oct 7, 2026
Ketu / Sun / Sun

What do Perkins Millie's numerology numbers say?

Perkins Millie's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 4, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 3.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1959
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 18 March 1959 (Noted film, "The Diary of Anne Frank")
1987
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 11 December 1987 (Appeared in "Wall Street")
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

When and where was Perkins Millie born?

Perkins Millie was born on May 12, 1936, in Passaic, United States. This Taurus birth date placed her under the Vedic sun sign of Aries, giving her a dynamic blend of Taurus ascendant stability and Aries solar drive that shaped her approach to life and career.

What does Perkins Millie's astrological chart reveal about her romantic partnerships and marriage patterns?

Perkins Millie's chart shows strong planetary indicators for marriage and multiple partnerships, reflected in her personality traits. Her Capricorn moon sign brings emotional discipline and serious commitment values, while her Taurus ascendant seeks stability in relationships. The presence of Rajju Yoga in her chart suggests significant life events tied to partnerships and emotional bonds.

How would you describe Perkins Millie's core nature and natural abilities based on her birth chart?

Perkins Millie embodies Taurus ascendant grounded strength combined with Aries solar energy and Capricorn lunar wisdom. Her chart features Sasa Yoga and Vasumitra Yoga, yogas that enhance discipline, leadership, and charisma. These placements made her naturally suited to entertainment and modeling, where her beauty and commanding presence became defining assets throughout her career.

Which numerological patterns are most influential in Perkins Millie's path to success?

Perkins Millie's numerology reveals a Birth Number 3, Personality Number 3, and Destiny Number 7—a powerful combination for creative expression and spiritual insight. Her Soul Number 4 grounds her in practicality and dedication, while her Kabbalah Number 8 enhances material manifestation and worldly influence, supporting her prominence in entertainment and visual fields.

What astrological factors explain Perkins Millie's achievements in film and entertainment?

Perkins Millie's success in acting and modeling flows from her Taurus ascendant's aesthetic sensibility, Aries sun's courageous initiative, and the creative yogas present in her chart. Her Personality Number 3 amplifies artistic expression and communication, while her Vasumitra Yoga and Rajju Yoga strengthen her magnetism and public visibility, making her naturally suited to screen presence.

How does Perkins Millie's Life Path Number 9 shape her overall destiny and life direction?

Perkins Millie's Life Path Number 9 marks her as a humanitarian with universal appeal and transformative influence. This number indicates completion cycles, wisdom gained through experience, and a soul-level purpose to inspire and entertain others. Combined with her Capricorn moon and Taurus ascendant, her Life Path 9 drives her toward leaving a lasting legacy through her work in film and public presence.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.