DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Peterson DeannaTerry

March 25, 1939 · Delta, Utah
9views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Pisces
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Krittika
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Venus · Feb 2026 – Jul 2026
Healing FieldsOccult FieldsWritersClerical/ SecretarialAdministratorEcclesiastics/ westernAstrologerEntertain/Music
Biography

Who is Peterson DeannaTerry?

American astrologer, a pro from 1985 and a member of AFA, ISAR and Aquarius Workshops. In 1996 she took Gilbert Navarros horary course. Raised in Los Angeles, CA, she earned her B.A. in English at UCLA in 1963. She worked at the University, first as a secretary and retiring as Assistant Dean of Students to move into tech writing in 1967. From the time she was two she was intermittently active in community theatrical performances, singing, dancing and acting. In 1983, Peterson became a non-denominational minister, performing weddings and counseling. In 1995 she published a book of poetry, "Reflections on Renascence."

Which Raj Yogas are in Peterson DeannaTerry's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Peterson DeannaTerry's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Varishtha Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Peterson DeannaTerry running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Peterson DeannaTerry is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Feb 3, 2026 to Jul 15, 2026.

PREVIOUSDec 7, 2025 - Feb 3, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Ketu
NOWFeb 3, 2026 - Jul 15, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Venus
NEXTJul 15, 2026 - Sep 3, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Sun

What do Peterson DeannaTerry's numerology numbers say?

Peterson DeannaTerry's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 11, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 7.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1963
Social
End a program of study 1963 (B.A. degree from UCLA)
1967
Career
Retired 1967 (Quit her position as Asst. Dean of Students)
1983
Career
Begin Major Project 1983 (Became a non-denominational minister)
1985
Career
Gain social status 1985 (Became a pro. astrologer)
1995
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 1995 (Published book of poetry)
1996
Social
Begin a program of study 1996 (Took an horary course)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

When and where was Peterson DeannaTerry born?

Peterson DeannaTerry was born on March 25, 1939, in Delta, United States. This birth date places her in the Aries solar calendar, though her Vedic chart reveals deeper spiritual dimensions shaped by her Pisces sun and Taurus moon in the sidereal system.

What spiritual calling does Peterson DeannaTerry's astrological chart reveal?

Peterson DeannaTerry's chart demonstrates a profound spiritual and intuitive nature, evidenced by her Pisces Vedic sun sign combined with a Life Path Number 5, which drives exploration and transformation. Her journey from educator to non-denominational minister to professional astrologer reflects the chart's inherent pull toward healing, occult wisdom, and metaphysical service.

How does Peterson DeannaTerry's Aries sun sign shape her core identity?

As an Aries, Peterson DeannaTerry carries the pioneering and courageous fire sign energy that propels her toward leadership and new frontiers. This Western zodiac placement fuels her initiative in establishing herself as both a spiritual guide and professional astrologer, bringing bold action to her metaphysical pursuits.

Which Vedic moon sign governs Peterson DeannaTerry's emotional nature?

Peterson DeannaTerry's Janma Rashi is Taurus, a grounded and stable earth sign that anchors her emotional world. This Vedic moon sign bestows patience, loyalty, and a deep connection to material and spiritual security, balancing the more fluid Piscean influences in her chart and supporting her steady advancement through multiple life vocations.

What does Peterson DeannaTerry's birth chart indicate about her relational and romantic life?

Peterson DeannaTerry's Gemini ascendant combined with her Taurus moon suggests a nature that values intellectual connection and emotional stability in relationships. Her chart indicates someone who seeks meaningful bonds grounded in authenticity, with the Gemini rising adding communicative charm and adaptability to her relational expression.

Which astrological strengths and character traits define Peterson DeannaTerry's personality?

Peterson DeannaTerry embodies remarkable versatility and depth, marked by the Gaja Kesari Yoga and Varishtha Yoga in her chart—powerful yogas indicating wisdom, influence, and spiritual authority. Her Life Path 5 reinforces adaptability and multifaceted talents across healing, writing, administration, and the occult, making her a natural teacher and guide.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.