DKSCORE
Aquarius Lagna

Riefkogel Waldemar

Remembering (Jul 30, 1944)

January 7, 1913 · Sarstedt, Lower Saxony
8views
Moon Sign
Sagittarius
Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Ascendant
Aquarius
Nakshatra
Purva Ashadha
Birth Star
MilitaryLife Path 4Destiny Number 8Soul Number 7Personality Number 1Kabbalah Number 3Master Number 22Birth Number 7
Biography

Who is Riefkogel Waldemar?

German Nazi military, a Hauptsturmführer (Captain) and Hauptmann der Schutzpolizei, in the Waffen-SS during World War II. He joined the State Police which was later incorporated into the SS. He was later promoted to Untersturmführer (Second Lieutenant) in the 4th SS Polzei Division where he served in the 10th Company, 2nd SS Polzei Schützen Regiment. Riefkogel was awarded the Iron Cross 2nd class in August 1941 and the 1st class award in January 1942. He was awarded the Knights Cross while in command of the 1st Company, 3rd SS Panzer Regiment, Totenkopf on the 11 July 1943. He was killed in action on 30 July 1944 at Siedlce in Poland. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Riefkogel Waldemar's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Riefkogel Waldemar's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do Riefkogel Waldemar's numerology numbers say?

Riefkogel Waldemar's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 7, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 3, Master Number 22, Birth 7.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Master Number
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1944
Death
Death by War or Terrorism 30 July 1944 (Killed in action, Age 31)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Riefkogel Waldemar's Janma Rashi reveal about his inner nature?

Riefkogel Waldemar was born with a Sagittarius moon sign, making him naturally philosophical, adventurous, and driven by ideals. This Janma Rashi grants him an innate love of freedom, expansive thinking, and a quest for higher knowledge. Sagittarius lunar energy fuels his courage and optimistic outlook, even in challenging circumstances.

How does Riefkogel Waldemar's birth chart explain his military path and professional direction?

Riefkogel Waldemar possessed a Chandra-Mangala Yoga—a powerful alignment of the moon and Mars—which is classically associated with courage, discipline, and martial strength. Combined with his Aquarius ascendant's innovative drive and leadership qualities, this yoga naturally oriented him toward military service, where his strategic mind and fearlessness could be fully expressed.

Which numerological numbers hold special significance for Riefkogel Waldemar?

Riefkogel Waldemar carries the Master Number 22 as his life path, a rare and powerful numerological signature associated with visionary building and grand ambition. His birth number 7 adds spiritual depth and introspection, while his destiny number 8 amplifies authority and material consequence. Together, these numbers indicate a soul destined for meaningful impact.

How does Riefkogel Waldemar's Capricorn sun sign shape his fundamental character?

As a Capricorn, Riefkogel Waldemar embodied discipline, responsibility, and unwavering determination. Capricorn's influence made him pragmatic, goal-oriented, and capable of enduring hardship with stoicism. This earth sign provided the structural backbone and sense of duty that aligned perfectly with his military calling and serious approach to life.

What deeper spiritual purpose or life lesson does astrology suggest for Riefkogel Waldemar?

Riefkogel Waldemar's chart reveals a soul number 7, indicating a profound spiritual seeker beneath his military exterior. His life was marked by the tension between duty and transcendence—his Gaja Kesari Yoga combined with Sagittarius placements suggest he was meant to explore honor, sacrifice, and the mysteries of existence through his choices and ultimate fate.

What core strengths and defining personality traits emerge from Riefkogel Waldemar's astrological makeup?

Riefkogel Waldemar was fundamentally characterized by courage, idealism, and unwavering conviction. His Sagittarius moon and sun gave him philosophical depth and moral vision, while his Aquarius ascendant added innovation and independence. The Gaja Kesari Yoga blessed him with wisdom and charisma, making him a natural leader driven by principle rather than personal gain.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.