Sheer Irene Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Leo Lagna

Sheer Irene

★ February 25, 1949 · Romford, England
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Leo
✦
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Saturn / Mercury · Feb 2026 – Jul 2026
Entertain/MusicSingerDivorceeMultiple MarriagesLife Path 5Destiny Number 11Soul Number 3Personality Number 8
Biography

Who is Sheer Irene?

German-English pop singer, a frequent competitor in the Eurovision Song Contests. DeutschDeutsch-englische Schlagersängerin. Ireen Sheer war 24 Jahre mit Gavin du Porter verheiratet; sie trennten sich 2000. Seit Ende 2001 lebt sie mit ihrem Manager Klaus-Jürgen Kahl zusammen; Heirat August 2010. Link to Wikipedia biography
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Sheer Irene's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Sheer Irene's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Sheer Irene running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Sheer Irene is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Feb 25, 2026 to Jul 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 22, 2025 - Feb 25, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Saturn
NOWFeb 25, 2026 - Jul 12, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Mercury
NEXTJul 12, 2026 - Sep 9, 2026
Mercury / Saturn / Ketu
∞

What do Sheer Irene's numerology numbers say?

Sheer Irene's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 3, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 7.

∞Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

∞Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

✦Birth
7

Explore Birth Number 7 in Vedic astrology: discover personality traits, destiny, career inclinations, relationships, and remedies to balance karmic energy.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.