DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Shorr Kalie

July 11, 1994 · Portland, Maine
1views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Gemini
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Ashlesha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Mercury / Rahu · Apr 2026 – May 2026
Entertain/MusicSingerLife Path 5Destiny Number 4Soul Number 5Personality Number 8Kabbalah Number 8Birth Number 11
Biography

Who is Shorr Kalie?

American country music singer-songwriter based in Nashville, Tennessee, whose debut single "Fight Like a Girl" began to receive national attention and airplay on the SiriusXM radio station The Highway in 2016. Her extended plays include The Y2k Mixtape (released 13 March 2016), Slingshot (11 March 2017) and Awake (26 January 2018). Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 4, 2026

Kalie Shorr - Public Profile

Born July 11, 1994, in Portland, United States. Kalie Shorr is an American country music singer-songwriter known for her storytelling and advocacy. She rose to prominence with breakout work that combines traditional country sounds with candid, personal lyrics.

News

  • Gained widespread attention for her breakout work and continued touring, releasing music that has been featured in country music media and press coverage.
  • Public conversations around her work often center on themes of female empowerment, resilience, and independence in modern country music.

Recent Projects

She has released multiple singles and EPs, continuing to build a catalog that blends sharp storytelling with contemporary country influences. Her most well-known track, Fight Like a Girl, remains a reference point in discussions about women''s empowerment in the genre. In addition to recording, she has performed at venues and festivals, contributing to the live country music scene.

Social Media Details

Other Public Information

As a public figure in the country music landscape, she is known for a candid approach to songwriting and for engaging with fans on social issues related to empowerment and creative independence. For the latest and most accurate details, please refer to her official website or verified profiles.

Which Raj Yogas are in Shorr Kalie's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Shorr Kalie's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Shorr Kalie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Shorr Kalie is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Apr 5, 2026 to May 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 17, 2026 - Apr 5, 2026
Sun / Mercury / Mars
NOWApr 5, 2026 - May 21, 2026
Sun / Mercury / Rahu
NEXTMay 21, 2026 - Jul 1, 2026
Sun / Mercury / Jupiter

What do Shorr Kalie's numerology numbers say?

Shorr Kalie's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 4, Soul Urge 5, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 8, Birth 11.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Birth
11

Discover Birth Number 11 in Vedic astrology: traits, gifts, challenges, and karmic insights shaping your destiny and life path; explore career, relationships, and growth.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.