Siman Scott Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Siman Scott

July 22, 1954 · Springfield, Missouri
1views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Saturn / Moon · Apr 2026 – Jun 2026
LawEntertain/BusinessWritersSelfEmployedLeadership RolesEntertain/MusicEntertainmentFamily Business
Biography

Who is Siman Scott?

American country music entertainment executive based in Nashville, Tennessee. He oversaw the rise of country music superstar Tim McGraw and the launch of Dancing With the Stars celebrity Julianne Hough, among others. Siman is the son of country music pioneer Si Siman, who was also in the talent and music publishing business and was an executive with Crossroads TV Productions. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Oct 14, 2025

Public Profile: Siman Scott

Overview: Based on the details you provided — name: Siman Scott; date of birth: Thu Jul 22 1954; birthplace: Springfield, United States — there is no uniquely verified, public-facing profile or widely reported coverage that can be confidently attributed to this individual without additional identifying context (such as a middle name, profession, or state for “Springfield”). Multiple people share this name, and “Springfield” exists in several U.S. states, so careful disambiguation is essential.

Identity and disambiguation

  • Full name: Siman Scott
  • Date of birth: 22 July 1954 (as provided)
  • Place of birth: Springfield, United States (state unspecified)

To pinpoint the correct person, cross-check with career field, known employers, education history, or later places of residence. Confirm using consistent photos, cross-linked accounts, and mentions in reputable sources.

Latest news

No reliable, independently verifiable news items could be confirmed for a specific “Siman Scott” matching the provided birth details. For targeted news discovery, try:

Social media

No confirmed official social accounts were identified. Because the name is not unique, verify by bio details, profile photos, and cross-links. Suggested platform searches:

Verification tips: look for posts referencing Springfield or the 1954 birth year (if publicly shared), consistent usernames across platforms, and links to the same website or employer.

Recent projects and work

Without a verified identity match, recent projects cannot be authoritatively listed. To investigate:

  • LinkedIn: roles, tenure, and project summaries.
  • GitHub: repositories, contributions, and activity timelines.
  • Google Scholar/ORCID: publications, citations, and affiliations (for academic or research work).
  • Patents: Google Patents for inventorship.
  • Business filings: OpenCorporates or state registries for officer/director roles.
  • Nonprofits: Candid/GuideStar and IRS EO Select Check for board service.

Other potentially relevant data points

  • Professional licenses: check state boards (engineering, real estate, healthcare, law), using name and state.
  • Local media: search city and county newspaper archives where the person has lived or worked.
  • Conference programs: event websites often list speakers and bios.
  • Obituaries and people-finder sites can conflate identities; validate against multiple reputable sources.

Images and media

Use reverse image search to confirm headshots across profiles. If a likely image is found, check caption context, dates, and linked bios before drawing conclusions.

Contact and privacy

If you locate profiles, rely on publicly shared contact options (official websites, LinkedIn messaging). Avoid publishing private addresses, personal phone numbers, or emails that are not intentionally public.

Next steps summary

  1. Start with LinkedIn and news aggregators; add profession and state to queries.
  2. Narrow “Springfield” by state or later residence/employer information.
  3. Confirm identity using cross-linked accounts, consistent photos, and reputable sources.
  4. Document sources and dates for any biographical claims you compile.

If you can share the relevant Springfield state, career area, or known affiliations, I can refine this profile and locate specific news, social links, and project details with greater confidence.

Which Raj Yogas are in Siman Scott's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Siman Scott's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Siman Scott running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Siman Scott is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Apr 5, 2026 to Jun 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 19, 2026 - Apr 5, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Sun
NOWApr 5, 2026 - Jun 21, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Moon
NEXTJun 21, 2026 - Aug 14, 2026
Jupiter / Saturn / Mars

What do Siman Scott's numerology numbers say?

Siman Scott's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 9, Personality 8, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 22.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
22

Explore Birth Number 22 in Vedic astrology: destiny, personality traits, challenges, and spiritual potential of this master number for a balanced, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Siman Scott's birth chart reveal about his approach to marriage and long-term relationships?

Siman Scott, born July 22, 1954, carries a Cancer sun that deeply values emotional security and family bonds in relationships. His Pisces moon adds intuitive sensitivity and romantic idealism to partnerships. However, his chart shows patterns of multiple marriages, suggesting he experiences significant relationship transitions throughout life. His Leo ascendant brings confidence and charisma to romantic encounters, though the Chandal Yoga present in his chart can create intensity and transformative dynamics within committed unions.

How do Siman Scott's astrological placements shape his core personality and natural abilities?

Siman Scott embodies the protective, nurturing qualities of a Cancer sun combined with the intuitive, imaginative Pisces moon, creating someone who is emotionally intelligent and perceptive. His Leo ascendant grants him natural leadership presence and creative expression. The Gaja Kesari Yoga in his chart—a powerful combination of Jupiter and Moon—amplifies his wisdom, charisma, and ability to inspire others. These placements make him naturally suited for roles requiring emotional depth, creative vision, and the ability to guide and influence people around him.

Which numerological patterns amplify Siman Scott's natural talents and fortune?

Siman Scott carries a Life Path Number 3, which in numerology represents creativity, communication, and self-expression. This number blesses him with artistic talent, social charm, and the ability to inspire others through words and ideas. The number 3 aligns perfectly with his entertainment and writing pursuits, bringing luck in creative endeavors and public communication. Combined with his Cancer-Pisces-Leo placements, this numerological vibration enhances his capacity to entertain, connect with audiences, and manifest success through creative channels.

How does Siman Scott's planetary makeup connect to his professional path and career choices?

Siman Scott's chart shows strong indicators for entertainment, business, writing, and law—fields requiring both creative expression and intellectual authority. His Leo ascendant naturally gravitates toward leadership and public-facing roles, while his Cancer sun and Pisces moon fuel his ability to create emotionally resonant work. The Gaja Kesari Yoga enhances his capacity for success in ventures requiring wisdom and influence. His self-employed status aligns with his independent Leo rising and entrepreneurial spirit, evident in his family business involvement and diverse professional pursuits.

Is Siman Scott's sun sign truly Cancer, and what does this reveal about his fundamental nature?

Yes, Siman Scott is a Cancer in Western tropical astrology, born July 22, 1954. As a Cancer, he possesses the sign's hallmark traits: emotional depth, loyalty, protective instincts, and a strong connection to family and home. Cancerians are naturally intuitive and nurturing, with a tendency to build security through meaningful relationships and stable foundations. Siman Scott's Cancer sun drives his focus on parenting, family business, and creating lasting emotional connections, making him someone who values roots and belonging while navigating life's transformations.

What spiritual purpose and deeper life direction does Siman Scott's astrological chart suggest?

Siman Scott's chart points toward a spiritual path centered on emotional wisdom, creative expression, and guiding others through life transitions. His Pisces moon connects him to spiritual intuition and imaginative realms, while his Gaja Kesari Yoga indicates a soul purpose tied to wisdom-sharing and inspiring transformation in those around him. The Angarak Yoga and Chandal Yoga present in his chart suggest his deeper calling involves navigating and transcending intensity and conflict, ultimately evolving into a source of healing and creative renewal for himself and his community through his work in entertainment and communication.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.