DKSCORE
Pisces Lagna

Stutzmann Nathalie

May 6, 1965 · Suresnes, Ile-de-France
1views
Moon Sign
Gemini
Sun Sign
Aries
Ascendant
Pisces
Nakshatra
Punarvasu
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Mars / Saturn · Mar 2026 – May 2026
Entertain/MusicLeadership RolesSingerDirectorSkills- SpecialistLife Path 5Destiny Number 1Soul Number 6
Biography

Who is Stutzmann Nathalie?

French operatic contralto and conductor. As a singer, she specialises in Lieder, mélodies and baroque music. As a conductor, she directs Orfeo 55, the chamber orchestra she founded. She has been the principle guest conductor of RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra since September 2017 and chief conductor of Kristiansand Symphony Orchestra since September 2018. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 9, 2026

Nathalie Stutzmann

Born 6 May 1965 in Suresnes, France, Nathalie Stutzmann is a French contralto and conductor. She gained fame as a celebrated opera singer before transitioning to conducting in the 2010s.

Overview

  • Renowned French contralto and later acclaimed conductor.
  • Career spans stages in opera houses and concert halls worldwide.
  • Known for bridging vocal and instrumental artistry in orchestral and operatic repertoire.

News

Public reports in the 2020s highlight her active conducting career with international ensembles and festival appearances. For the most current engagements, refer to official orchestra press releases and her management representation.

Social media

Publicly verifiable official social media profiles for Nathalie Stutzmann are not widely documented in mainstream sources. If present, links would appear on her official website or through her management. Be mindful of impersonation accounts on social platforms.

Recent projects

As a conductor, she has led programs across major repertoires. Current schedules and new projects are typically announced by collaborating orchestras, concert venues, and her official representatives.

Additional information

Education and early career details, notable recordings, and awards are available in public music reference resources. For precise, verifiable data, consult reputable sources such as orchestra websites, major music organizations, and established music reference works.

Which planetary combinations are in Stutzmann Nathalie's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Stutzmann Nathalie's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Stutzmann Nathalie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Stutzmann Nathalie is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Mar 23, 2026 to May 29, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 27, 2026 - Mar 23, 2026
Venus / Mars / Jupiter
NOWMar 23, 2026 - May 29, 2026
Venus / Mars / Saturn
NEXTMay 29, 2026 - Jul 29, 2026
Venus / Mars / Mercury

What do Stutzmann Nathalie's numerology numbers say?

Stutzmann Nathalie's core numbers are Life Path 5, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 6, Personality 4, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 6.

Life Path
5

Chaldean Life Path 5 is Mercury-driven—change, movement, and adaptability. It indicates growth through travel, variety, communication, and flexibility.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.