DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Tristan Frdrick

Remembering (Mar 2, 2022)

June 11, 1931 · Sedan, Champagne-Ardenne
1views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Other AwardsWritersPoetHumanities+Social SciencesSkills- SpecialistSame Job more than 10 yrsTeacherBirth Number 11
Biography

Who is Tristan Frdrick?

French writer, poet, and essayist who won the Prix Goncourt in 1983 for "Les Égarés" and in 2000 the Grand Prize for lifetime achievement. From 1983 to 2001 he was professor of early Christian and Renaissance iconography at ICART in Paris. A prolific writer, his novels has been translated into 22 languages. Bernard Pivot wrote that "Frederick Tristans books are unmatched in power in France, enormous in their generosity of intrigue, twists and themes". Tristan was married to Marie-France Tristan, a specialist on poet Giambattista Marino. He died in Dreux, France on 2 March 2022 at the age of 90. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Tristan Frdrick's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Tristan Frdrick's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Tristan Frdrick live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Tristan Frdrick, in order.

PREVIOUSSep 9, 2025 - Feb 11, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Jupiter

What do Tristan Frdrick's numerology numbers say?

Tristan Frdrick's core numbers are Birth 11, Life Path 4, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 3, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 8, Master Number 22.

Birth
11

Discover Birth Number 11 in Vedic astrology: traits, gifts, challenges, and karmic insights shaping your destiny and life path; explore career, relationships, and growth.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
8

Kabbalah Number 8 reflects an inner spiritual code of power and mastery. It supports leadership, manifestation, and disciplined ambition.

Master Number
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1983
Career
Prize 1983 (Goncourt Prize)
2022
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 2 March 2022 (Age 90)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.