DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Westburg Jordan

February 18, 1999 · New Braunfels, Texas
1views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Ascendant
Libra
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Venus / Mars · Jul 2026 – Sep 2026
SportsLife Path 3Destiny Number 6Soul Number 1Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 6Birth Number 9
Biography

Who is Westburg Jordan?

American baseball shortstop selected by the Baltimore Orioles organization with the 30th overall pick in the 2020 Major League Baseball draft. Westburg signed with the Orioles on 28 June 2020 for a $2,365,500 bonus. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 16, 2025

Westburg Jordan

Date of Birth: February 18, 1999

Location: New Braunfels, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates in 2023, Westburg Jordan has been actively involved in various community projects and has recently made news for advocating environmental conservation efforts in Texas. His involvement has been particularly noted in initiatives aimed at promoting sustainable practices among local businesses.

Social Media

Westburg Jordan maintains a strong presence on social media platforms to stay connected with his audience. Here are some of his profiles:

Recent Projects

In 2023, Westburg Jordan has spearheaded numerous projects focused on community development and environmental sustainability. One notable project includes the "Green New Braunfels Initiative," which aims to increase green spaces and reduce carbon footprints in the city. Additionally, he has been working with local schools to integrate environmental education into their curricula.

Public Profile

Westburg Jordan is recognized for his leadership in community-driven projects and his advocacy for environmental issues. His public profile highlights his commitment to creating positive change and fostering a sense of responsibility towards the environment in his community. Through workshops, seminars, and hands-on projects, he has inspired many young individuals to take active roles in environmental conservation.

Which Raj Yogas are in Westburg Jordan's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Westburg Jordan's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Westburg Jordan running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Westburg Jordan is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jul 11, 2026 to Sep 21, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 1, 2026 - Jul 11, 2026
Venus / Venus / Moon
NOWJul 11, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Venus / Venus / Mars
NEXTSep 21, 2026 - Mar 21, 2027
Venus / Venus / Rahu

What do Westburg Jordan's numerology numbers say?

Westburg Jordan's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 1, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 6, Birth 9.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
1

Chaldean Soul 1 desires independence and self-respect. It seeks inner strength, autonomy, and the freedom to lead from within.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
6

Kabbalah Number 6 reflects an inner spiritual code of care and harmony. It supports service, relationships, responsibility, and ethical choices.

Birth
9

Birth Number 9 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, life path insights, challenges, and compatibility tips to guide decisions with numerology wisdom.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.