DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

Bequart Maurice

August 24, 1923 · Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais
1views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Shravana
Sun Sign
Leo
Magha
Ascendant
Virgo
Chitra
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Jupiter / Saturn · Dec 2025 – May 2026
Occult FieldsWritersAstrologerLife Path 11Destiny Number 7Soul Number 7Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 1
Biography

Who is Bequart Maurice?

French astrologer. With Max Duval, he wrote the book "Traité méthodique dinterprétation géomantique" (Éditions La Table dEmeraude, Paris, 1985).

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Bequart Maurice's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Bequart Maurice birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the natal lagna (ascendant) represents the starting point of an individual's life journey, and its placement greatly influences the person's personality and life path. When the lagna falls in the Virgo sign, the individual is typically analytical, detail-oriented, and practical. Virgo, an Earth sign ruled by Mercury, imbues the individual with a strong sense of duty and a desire for perfection. These individuals often excel in areas requiring precision and critical thinking, such as science, research, and management. The placement of the lagna in Chitra nakshatra adds a layer of creativity and charisma to the Virgoan personality. Chitra, ruled by Mars, is associated with beauty, art, and craftsmanship. This nakshatra endows the person with a strong aesthetic sense and a desire to create or appreciate beauty in various forms. It also suggests a dynamic and ambitious personality, striving to leave a mark through their work. With the lagna lord Mercury placed in the 1st house in Virgo, the qualities of Mercury are strongly emphasized. Mercury in its own sign enhances intellectual abilities, communication skills, and adaptability. This placement suggests a sharp mind, quick wit, and an ability to learn and process information efficiently. The individual is likely to be articulate and persuasive, with a talent for negotiation and diplomacy. Furthermore, Mercury's placement in Uttar Phalguni nakshatra, ruled by the Sun, indicates a person who is generous, ethical, and supportive. This nakshatra is associated with leadership qualities and a sense of responsibility. Individuals with this placement often find themselves in roles where they can guide or mentor others, using their intellect and communication skills to inspire and direct. Overall, this combination suggests an individual who is intelligent, creative, and capable of achieving success through their analytical skills and charismatic personality. Their ability to merge practicality with creativity makes them well-suited for professions that require both precision and innovation.

Which Raj Yogas are in Bequart Maurice's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Bequart Maurice's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 3 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Bequart Maurice running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Bequart Maurice is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Dec 10, 2025 to May 12, 2026.

PREVIOUSAug 2, 2025 - Dec 10, 2025
Venus / Jupiter / Jupiter
NOWDec 10, 2025 - May 12, 2026
Venus / Jupiter / Saturn
NEXTMay 12, 2026 - Sep 28, 2026
Venus / Jupiter / Mercury

What do Bequart Maurice's numerology numbers say?

Bequart Maurice's core numbers are Life Path 11, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 7, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 1, Birth 6.

Life Path
11

Chaldean Life Path 11 is a master vibration of heightened intuition and spiritual sensitivity. It indicates inspired leadership when grounded and practical.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Birth
6

Discover Birth Number 6 in Vedic astrology: core traits, love life, career paths, and remedies to balance karma and unlock success through mindful choices.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What zodiac sign governs Bequart Maurice's core identity in Western astrology?

Bequart Maurice is a Virgo in Western tropical astrology, born on August 24, 1923. Virgo natives are known for their analytical minds, attention to detail, and intellectual precision—traits that align perfectly with Maurice's deep involvement in astrology and occult studies, fields requiring meticulous observation and logical interpretation of complex systems.

How do planetary influences shape Bequart Maurice's approach to love and partnership?

Bequart Maurice carries a Capricorn Moon, which brings emotional restraint, seriousness, and a preference for stability in relationships. This lunar placement suggests he values commitment built on practical foundations rather than fleeting romance. His Virgo Ascendant reinforces a discerning nature in choosing partners, someone who seeks intellectual compatibility and shared dedication to meaningful pursuits.

Which numerological forces drive Bequart Maurice's distinctive talents and accomplishments?

Bequart Maurice's Life Path Number 11 marks him as a master number native, signifying heightened intuition, spiritual insight, and visionary potential. Combined with his Destiny Number 7, which governs deep research and mystical wisdom, Maurice's numerology reveals a natural inclination toward uncovering hidden truths. These numbers perfectly support his work as an astrologer and occult writer, channeling his innate gift for bridging material and spiritual realms.

When and where was Bequart Maurice born?

Bequart Maurice was born on August 24, 1923, in Calais, France. This coastal French city marked the beginning of his life, which would lead him into the depths of astrological and occult knowledge. His birth data anchors his entire natal chart, revealing the planetary positions that shaped his remarkable intellectual and spiritual journey.

Which astrological yogas in Bequart Maurice's chart explain his rise as a respected astrologer and occult scholar?

Bequart Maurice's chart contains several powerful yogas that catalyzed his success. His Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga amplifies Mercury's intellectual prowess, essential for astrological mastery. Gaja Kesari Yoga brings wisdom and authoritative presence, while Rajju Yoga indicates control and command in his field. Despite the challenging Grahan Dosha and Sheshnag Kal Sarpa Yoga, these afflictions deepened his mystical insights, transforming potential obstacles into profound spiritual understanding that earned him recognition in occult circles.

What does Bequart Maurice's birth chart reveal about his deeper life purpose and spiritual calling?

Bequart Maurice's chart points to a soul mission centered on unveiling cosmic truths and guiding others through astrological wisdom. His Vedic Leo Sun connects him to higher knowledge and authority, while his Life Path 11 and Soul Number 7 indicate a spiritual teacher destined to illuminate hidden mysteries. The presence of multiple yogas alongside challenging placements suggests his life purpose involved transforming personal trials into teaching tools, positioning him as a bridge between the visible and invisible worlds.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.