Connors John Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Libra Lagna

Connors John

Remembering (Mar 7, 2009)

December 2, 1922 · Des Moines, Iowa
1views
Moon Sign
Aries
Bharani
Sun Sign
Scorpio
Jyeshtha
Ascendant
Libra
Swati
Nakshatra
Bharani
Birth Star
PoliticsLawMilitarySame Job more than 10 yrsServiceLife Path 1Destiny Number 5Soul Number 3
Biography

Who is Connors John?

American politician who served in the Iowa House of Representatives from 1973 to 2005 as a Democrat. He served the 64th district from 1973 to 1981, and the 68th district from 1981 to 2005. He attended the Harvard University Trade Union Program. He served in World War II with the United States Navy Reserve. He was a firefighter in the Des Moines Fire Department. In 1945 he married Marjorie Leonard. He had four children. He died in Des Moines on 7 March 2009 at the age of 86. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Connors John

Birthdate: December 2, 1922

Birthplace: Des Moines, United States

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there are no significant news articles focused on Connors John. Given his age, it is likely that he is retired and not actively involved in public-facing activities that attract media attention.

Social Media Presence

There are no verified social media accounts associated with Connors John. It’s possible that due to his age, he may not be active on platforms like Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram.

Recent Projects

There are no recent projects or professional activities documented for Connors John. It can be assumed that he is enjoying a private life away from professional engagements.

Public Profile Information

Connors John, born in Des Moines in 1922, would be over 100 years old today. Such an age suggests a life rich in experiences, though specific details about his life achievements or career are not publicly available.

Legacy and Impact

Without public records or notable mentions in recent publications, Connors John does not have a widely recognized public legacy. However, individuals of his era often contributed significantly to their communities, and he may have had an impact in more localized or personal ways.

Conclusion

While there is limited public information available about Connors John, his longevity itself is remarkable. He represents a generation that witnessed significant historical changes and events. Should any family members or acquaintances have more information, they might consider sharing his story to preserve his legacy for future generations.

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Connors John's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Connors John birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the Natal Lagna (Ascendant) in Libra, especially within Swati Nakshatra, along with the Lagna lord Venus placed in the second house in Scorpio sign and Anuradha Nakshatra, presents a unique blend of characteristics and life tendencies. **Libra Ascendant in Swati Nakshatra:** Libra, as an ascendant, endows individuals with a natural charm, sociability, and a keen sense of balance and justice. Swati Nakshatra, symbolized by the sword, embodies independence, agility, and a desire for freedom. People born under this nakshatra are often adaptable, diplomatic, and possess a strong sense of individuality. They have a natural flair for communication and often excel in roles that require negotiation and mediation. However, they may also grapple with indecisiveness and a tendency to be overly accommodating. **Lagna Lord Venus in the Second House (Scorpio, Anuradha Nakshatra):** With Venus, the Lagna lord, positioned in the second house, the focus often shifts to wealth, family, and speech. Venus in Scorpio, an intense and transformative sign, suggests a deep emotional involvement in matters of personal finances and family dynamics. There can be a strong desire for security and a need to delve into the mysteries of life. Anuradha Nakshatra, ruled by Saturn, adds a disciplined and resilient quality, enhancing the ability to persevere through challenges. **Combined Interpretation:** This configuration suggests an individual who is likely to possess a harmonious blend of charm and intensity. Their social skills and adaptability make them well-suited for careers in diplomacy, negotiation, or the arts. They are likely to experience a transformative journey regarding their values and wealth, often seeking deeper meaning and emotional fulfillment in these areas. Relationships with family may be profound and complex, with a strong emphasis on loyalty and emotional bonds. While their sociability and charm can open doors, they may need to guard against being overly influenced by others and should strive for personal clarity in their values and desires.

Which Raj Yogas are in Connors John's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Connors John's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha periods did Connors John live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Connors John, in order.

PREVIOUSJan 13, 2026 - Mar 16, 2026
Ketu / Saturn / Saturn

What do Connors John's numerology numbers say?

Connors John's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 3, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 1, Birth 2.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Birth
2

Discover Birth Number 2 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, compatibility, career insights, and destiny patterns in a comprehensive numerology guide.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1945
Relationship
Marriage 1945 (Marjorie Leonard)
2009
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 7 March 2009 (Age 86)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.