Daz Enrique Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Gemini Lagna

Daz Enrique

September 19, 1967 · San Isidro, Lima
1views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Virgo
Ascendant
Gemini
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Saturn / Mercury · Apr 2026 – Jun 2026
ActorDirectorEntertainmentLife Path 6Destiny Number 1Soul Number 9Personality Number 1Kabbalah Number 3
Biography

Who is Daz Enrique?

Peruvian-born Brazilian stage and screen actor and director who was one of the founders of Companhia dos Atores, which he has run since 1990. He is married to the actress Mariana Lima, with whom he has two daughters (Elena and Antonia). He is the son of a Brazilian woman and a Paraguayan agronomist and diplomat, Juan Díaz Bordenave. He has five brothers, one of whom is the actor Chico Díaz. Link to Wikipedia biography (Spanish)

Which Raj Yogas are in Daz Enrique's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Daz Enrique's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 2 challenging combinations, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Daz Enrique running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Daz Enrique is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Apr 14, 2026 to Jun 3, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 20, 2026 - Apr 14, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Saturn
NOWApr 14, 2026 - Jun 3, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Mercury
NEXTJun 3, 2026 - Jun 23, 2026
Sun / Saturn / Ketu

What do Daz Enrique's numerology numbers say?

Daz Enrique's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 1, Soul Urge 9, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 1.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
1

Chaldean Destiny 1 indicates a leadership life-expression—initiative, courage, and independence. It supports roles where you create direction and command outcomes.

Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.