Falcone Bernardo Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Falcone Bernardo

August 31, 1983 · Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
1views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Leo
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Venus / Saturn · Feb 2026 – Jul 2026
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicActorSingerLife Path 6Destiny Number 6Soul Number 8Personality Number 7
Biography

Who is Falcone Bernardo?

Brazilian actor and singer, known for the films Quando Toca o Sino (2009), Plano Alto (2014) and Rebelde (2011). He has over half a million Twitter followers.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 13, 2025

Falcone Bernardo

Born on August 31, 1983, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Recent News

Falcone Bernardo, known for his dynamic contributions to the Brazilian entertainment industry, has recently been involved in several exciting projects. As of late 2023, he has been actively participating in a new Brazilian TV series that has captured the attention of both national and international audiences. This marks a significant milestone in his career as he continues to expand his portfolio in the acting realm.

Social Media Presence

Falcone Bernardo maintains an active presence on various social media platforms, where he engages with his fans and shares insights into his personal and professional life. His Instagram account is particularly popular, with a growing number of followers who enjoy his behind-the-scenes posts, personal anecdotes, and inspirational messages. Additionally, his Twitter account is a hub for updates on his latest projects and thoughts on current events.

Recent Projects

Most recently, Falcone has been working on a collaborative project with other renowned Brazilian artists, focusing on a series of short films that highlight social issues in Brazil. This project aims to raise awareness and inspire change through compelling storytelling and vivid cinematography. Moreover, Falcone has also been involved in a charitable initiative aimed at supporting underprivileged communities in Rio de Janeiro through educational programs and art workshops.

Additional Information

Beyond his acting career, Falcone Bernardo is also recognized for his advocacy in environmental conservation. He frequently participates in campaigns that promote sustainable practices and the preservation of Brazil's natural resources. His commitment to these causes has earned him a reputation as not only an artist but also a dedicated environmentalist.

Falcone's influence extends beyond entertainment, as he is often invited to speak at conferences and panels discussing the intersection of art, culture, and social impact. His insights and experiences make him a sought-after figure in discussions about the role of media in societal change.

© 2023 Falcone Bernardo's Public Profile

Which Raj Yogas are in Falcone Bernardo's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Falcone Bernardo's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 3 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Falcone Bernardo running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Falcone Bernardo is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from Feb 4, 2026 to Jul 6, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 26, 2025 - Feb 4, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Jupiter
NOWFeb 4, 2026 - Jul 6, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Saturn
NEXTJul 6, 2026 - Nov 22, 2026
Jupiter / Venus / Mercury

What do Falcone Bernardo's numerology numbers say?

Falcone Bernardo's core numbers are Life Path 6, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 8, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 7, Master Number 33, Birth 4.

Life Path
6

Chaldean Life Path 6 is Venus-led—care, harmony, and responsibility. It indicates fulfillment through relationships, service, beauty, and home balance.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Master Number
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

Birth
4

Discover Birth Number 4 in Vedic astrology: key personality traits, career paths, relationships, and remedies to balance life and attract success and prosperity.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Falcone Bernardo was born on August 31, 1983, in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. This birth date places him at the cusp of summer's end, and in Vedic astrology it gives him a Leo Sun and Ascendant, while his Western chart opens under Virgo. The vibrant cultural energy of Rio de Janeiro is often reflected in the expressive, performance-driven nature seen throughout his chart.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.