MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911

Remembering (Dec 23, 1996)

December 12, 1911 · Madrid, Madrid
1views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Scorpio
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Royal familyMarried to ForeignerLife Path 9Destiny Number 5Soul Number 8Personality Number 6Kabbalah Number 1Birth Number 3
Biography

Who is MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911?

Spanish infanta, the fourth child of Alfonso XIII of Spain and Victoria Eugenie of Battenberg and paternal aunt of King Juan Carlos I. She renounced her succession rights to the throne of the defunct Spanish crown and, on 10 June 1940, morganatically married Enrico Eugenio Marone-Cinzano in Rome. The marriage produced four daughters. Infanta Maria Cristina died in Madrid of a heart attack on 23 December 1996 during a Christmas reunion of the royal family. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's birth chart?

1 FOUND

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

What do MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's numerology numbers say?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's core numbers are Life Path 9, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 8, Personality 6, Kabbalah Number 1, Birth 3.

Life Path
9

Chaldean Life Path 9 is Mars-in-service—courage with compassion. It indicates completion, humanitarian work, and lessons in letting go and higher purpose.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1940
Relationship
Marriage 10 June 1940 (Enrico Eugenio Marone-Cinzano)
1996
Death
Death by Heart Attack 23 December 1996 (Age 85)
?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

When and where was MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 born?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 was born on December 12, 1911, in Madrid, Spain. This Sagittarius birth date placed her in a fire sign with strong intellectual and expansive qualities, befitting her royal status and international connections throughout her life.

Which Vedic moon sign does MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 possess?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 has a Leo moon sign in Vedic astrology. This rashi endows her with royal bearing, confidence, and a dignified emotional nature. Leo moon natives are naturally drawn to leadership and prominence, reflecting her position within the Spanish royal family.

How does MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's ascendant influence her public persona?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 has a Virgo ascendant, which shaped her as methodical, refined, and detail-oriented in her public appearance. Virgo lagna brings grace, analytical ability, and a composed demeanor—traits that complemented her royal duties and formal social responsibilities throughout her life.

What astrological yoga in MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's chart contributed to her prominence and royal status?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911 possesses Gaja Kesari Yoga, a powerful combination that amplifies prosperity, intelligence, and social standing. This yoga, formed by favorable Jupiter and Moon placements, is strongly associated with nobility, wealth, and the ability to command respect—all hallmarks of her distinguished position as an Infanta of Spain.

How do numerology principles reveal MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's core strengths and destiny?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's Life Path Number 9 indicates a humanitarian, universal perspective and spiritual completion. Her Destiny Number 5 brings adaptability and the ability to navigate major life transitions, while her Soul Number 8 reflects inner power and material understanding—together creating a woman of influence, resilience, and transformative life purpose.

What does MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's birth chart reveal about her role and life direction?

MaraCristina InfantaofSpain1911's chart shows a woman born to royal duty and international significance. Her Scorpio sun provided depth and intensity, her Leo moon brought regal presence, and her Virgo ascendant ensured she carried out her responsibilities with precision. These placements, combined with Gaja Kesari Yoga, predisposed her toward a life of prominence, formal marriage alliances, and lasting influence within European aristocratic circles.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.