McFadden Gates Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Virgo Lagna

McFadden Gates

March 2, 1949 · Akron, Ohio
11views
Moon Sign
Pisces
Sun Sign
Aquarius
Ascendant
Virgo
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Jupiter / Jupiter / Venus · May 2026 – Sep 2026
EntertainmentActorLife Path 1Destiny Number 5Soul Number 3Personality Number 11Kabbalah Number 3Birth Number 2
Biography

Who is McFadden Gates?

American actress of stage, film and TV. She is best known for her role of Dr. Beverly Crusher on TVs "Star Trek: The Next Generation." Link to Wikipedia biography

Which dasha is McFadden Gates running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

McFadden Gates is currently in the Jupiter mahadasha, running from May 5, 2026 to Sep 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSMar 20, 2026 - May 5, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Ketu
NOWMay 5, 2026 - Sep 13, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Venus
NEXTSep 13, 2026 - Oct 21, 2026
Jupiter / Jupiter / Sun

What do McFadden Gates's numerology numbers say?

McFadden Gates's core numbers are Life Path 1, Destiny 5, Soul Urge 3, Personality 11, Kabbalah Number 3, Birth 2.

Life Path
1

Chaldean Life Path 1 is the path of the Sun—independence, initiative, and leadership. It indicates self-made growth and lessons in confident direction.

Destiny
5

Chaldean Destiny 5 indicates dynamic progress through change and versatility. It supports travel, sales, communication roles, and fast adaptation.

Soul Urge
3

Chaldean Soul 3 desires joy and expression. It seeks creativity, appreciation, and the freedom to share ideas and feelings.

Personality
11

Chaldean Personality 11 appears intuitive and inspiring. Others often sense sensitivity, vision, and spiritual presence.

Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

Birth
2

Discover Birth Number 2 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, compatibility, career insights, and destiny patterns in a comprehensive numerology guide.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

How do the planetary influences shape McFadden Gates's approach to romance and partnership?

McFadden Gates carries a Pisces moon sign, which brings emotional depth and intuitive sensitivity to her relationships. Her Virgo ascendant, however, grounds her with practicality and discernment in choosing partners. This combination suggests she seeks meaningful emotional connection while maintaining clear boundaries, blending Piscean compassion with Virgoan wisdom in matters of the heart.

Which core strengths emerge from McFadden Gates's astrological makeup?

McFadden Gates's Aquarius sun sign endows her with innovative thinking and intellectual independence, while her Pisces moon deepens her creative and empathetic nature. Her Virgo ascendant adds analytical precision and attention to detail. Together, these planetary placements create a personality that is both visionary and grounded, capable of turning imaginative ideas into tangible results through disciplined effort.

What spiritual significance does McFadden Gates's life path number hold in numerology?

McFadden Gates embodies Life Path Number 1, the number of pioneers and independent leaders. This numerology indicates a soul driven to initiate, innovate, and forge new directions. Life Path 1 individuals are natural trailblazers who thrive when taking charge of their destiny, making McFadden Gates inherently suited to roles requiring courage, originality, and self-determination throughout her journey.

How does numerology illuminate McFadden Gates's natural talents and advantages?

McFadden Gates's Destiny Number 5 signals adaptability, communication, and dynamic self-expression, while her Soul Number 3 reveals creative gifts and artistic flair. Her Personality Number 11 marks her as a visionary with intuitive insight. These numerological layers combine to favor her in entertainment and creative fields, amplifying her ability to captivate audiences and manifest original ideas with charisma.

When and where was McFadden Gates born?

McFadden Gates was born on March 2, 1949, in Akron, United States. This Piscean birth date and American origin shaped the foundational energies of her chart, establishing her connection to the dreamy, intuitive qualities of Pisces while anchoring her in the pioneering spirit of her Life Path 1 numerology.

What does McFadden Gates's birth chart suggest about her deeper life purpose and spiritual calling?

McFadden Gates's Aquarius sun combined with her Pisces moon indicates a soul called to bridge the visionary and the compassionate. Her entertainment career aligns with this purpose—using creative expression to uplift and inspire others. The Virgo ascendant ensures she grounds her ideals into practical service, suggesting her spiritual path involves transforming imagination into meaningful work that touches hearts while maintaining integrity.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.