DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Nocita Salvatore

July 30, 1933 · Arcisate, Lombardy
1views
Moon Sign
Libra
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Venus / Jupiter · Jun 2026 – Aug 2026
Entertain/BusinessWritersDirectorEntertainmentLife Path 8Destiny Number 8Soul Number 5Personality Number 3
Biography

Who is Nocita Salvatore?

Italian television and film director, editor and screenwriter. In 1958 Nocita became an employee of RAI as an editor, and in 1968 he debuted as director of the journalistic program Faccia a faccia. Shorty later he started directing critically acclaimed television films and TV-series, such as I Nicotera, Gamma, Storia di Anna and The Betrothed. His 1976 television miniseries Ligabue was later released in cinemas in a reduced version and earned him a Nastro dArgento for best new director. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Nocita Salvatore's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Nocita Salvatore's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Nocita Salvatore running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Nocita Salvatore is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Jun 25, 2026 to Aug 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSMay 1, 2026 - Jun 25, 2026
Sun / Venus / Rahu
NOWJun 25, 2026 - Aug 13, 2026
Sun / Venus / Jupiter
NEXTAug 13, 2026 - Oct 10, 2026
Sun / Venus / Saturn

What do Nocita Salvatore's numerology numbers say?

Nocita Salvatore's core numbers are Life Path 8, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 5, Personality 3, Kabbalah Number 4, Birth 3.

Life Path
8

Chaldean Life Path 8 is Saturnian—authority, ambition, and material mastery. It indicates leadership with discipline, ethics, and long-term planning.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
5

Chaldean Soul 5 desires freedom and variety. It seeks change, movement, experiences, and space to explore life.

Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

Birth
3

Unlock Birth Number 3 in Vedic astrology: explore personality traits, strengths, challenges, career potential, love compatibility, and life guidance via numerology.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.