DKSCORE
Leo Lagna

Skofic MilkoJr

July 28, 1957 · Rome, Latium
10views
Moon Sign
Cancer
Sun Sign
Cancer
Ascendant
Leo
Nakshatra
Ashlesha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Moon / Jupiter · Aug 2026 – Nov 2026
DivorceeLife Path 3Destiny Number 8Soul Number 7Personality Number 1Kabbalah Number 7Birth Number 1Childhood
Biography

Who is Skofic MilkoJr?

Italian noted family, the son of Gina Lollobrigida.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 19, 2026

Skofic Milko Jr

Born on July 28, 1957, in Rome, Italy

Recent News

Skofic Milko Jr continues to be a prominent figure in his field, with numerous contributions to the arts and entertainment industry. Recently, he was featured in an article by a leading Italian magazine that highlighted his influence on contemporary art. His passion for merging traditional and modern artistic techniques has garnered him significant attention and respect from critics and fans alike.

Social Media

Skofic Milko Jr actively engages with his audience on social media platforms. On Twitter, he shares insights into his creative process and interacts with followers. His Instagram account showcases his latest works and behind-the-scenes glimpses of his projects. Meanwhile, his Facebook page is a hub for event announcements and community interaction.

Recent Projects

Milko Jr is currently involved in an innovative art installation project that combines digital technology with traditional painting techniques. This project, titled "Echoes of Time," aims to explore the relationship between memory and art. The installation is set to debut at a prestigious international art fair later this year.

Additionally, he has been collaborating with emerging artists through workshops and mentorship programs. These initiatives are designed to foster creativity and provide young artists with opportunities to develop their skills under his guidance.

Public Engagements

Recently, Skofic Milko Jr participated in a panel discussion at the Rome Art Symposium, where he discussed the evolution of art in the digital age. His perspectives on the integration of new media in traditional art forms were well-received by the audience, sparking a lively debate among participants.

Contact Information

For professional inquiries or to learn more about his upcoming projects, you can reach Skofic Milko Jr through his official website or via email at contact@skoficmilkojr.com.

Which Raj Yogas are in Skofic MilkoJr's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Skofic MilkoJr's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Skofic MilkoJr running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Skofic MilkoJr is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Aug 25, 2026 to Nov 7, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 4, 2026 - Aug 25, 2026
Rahu / Moon / Rahu
NOWAug 25, 2026 - Nov 7, 2026
Rahu / Moon / Jupiter
NEXTNov 7, 2026 - Feb 2, 2027
Rahu / Moon / Saturn

What do Skofic MilkoJr's numerology numbers say?

Skofic MilkoJr's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 8, Soul Urge 7, Personality 1, Kabbalah Number 7, Birth 1.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
1

Chaldean Personality 1 appears confident, direct, and independent. Others often see leadership energy and strong personal will.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

Which core strengths does Skofic MilkoJr possess according to his birth chart?

Skofic MilkoJr's chart reveals a deeply intuitive and emotionally intelligent nature, rooted in his Cancer sun and moon placements. His Leo ascendant amplifies natural confidence and charisma, making him magnetic in social settings. The combination creates someone who balances emotional depth with outward warmth and generosity, allowing him to connect authentically with others while maintaining strong personal boundaries and leadership presence.

What spiritual direction does Skofic MilkoJr's astrological profile suggest for his life journey?

Skofic MilkoJr's chart indicates a soul number of 7, pointing toward introspection, spiritual seeking, and the pursuit of deeper wisdom. His Cancer sun-moon conjunction emphasizes emotional healing and nurturing others as part of his karmic path. This combination suggests his life purpose centers on transforming personal emotional experiences into wisdom that benefits his community, blending intuitive understanding with conscious spiritual growth.

How do the yogas in Skofic MilkoJr's birth chart contribute to his prominence and achievement?

Skofic MilkoJr possesses powerful astrological yogas that amplify his success potential. The Chandra-Mangala Yoga strengthens his emotional intelligence and courage, the Vasumitra Yoga brings wealth and material stability, and the Rajju Yoga indicates destiny-driven accomplishments and elevated status. Together, these yogas create a framework for sustained achievement and recognition throughout his life, channeling his natural talents into tangible success.

Where was Skofic MilkoJr born and on what date?

Skofic MilkoJr was born on July 28, 1957, in Rome, Italy. This birth date and location form the foundation of his entire astrological chart, influencing his sun sign in Cancer, moon sign in Cancer, and Leo ascendant. Rome's geographic and cultural significance adds another layer to his chart's interpretation, anchoring his spiritual and material journey in one of history's most influential cities.

How does Skofic MilkoJr's Leo ascendant shape the way others perceive him?

Skofic MilkoJr's Leo ascendant creates a commanding and magnetic public presence. This lagna sign projects confidence, generosity, and natural authority, making him appear as a natural leader and creative force. While his inner Cancer sun-moon nature is reflective and emotionally nuanced, the Leo rising ensures others see him as bold, assured, and charismatic—a person who draws attention and inspires loyalty through his dignified bearing and warmth.

What does Skofic MilkoJr's life path number reveal about his personal destiny and direction?

Skofic MilkoJr's life path number 3 indicates creativity, communication, and social expression as core themes in his destiny. This number suggests he is naturally drawn to connecting with people, expressing ideas, and bringing joy through his talents. Combined with his destiny number 8, which emphasizes material mastery and influence, his chart shows a person meant to achieve both creative fulfillment and worldly success through authentic self-expression and leadership.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.