DKSCORE
Aries Lagna

Wilburn Future

May 19, 2014 · Los Angeles, California
1views
Moon Sign
Capricorn
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Aries
Nakshatra
Uttara Ashadha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mars / Rahu / Jupiter · Mar 2026 – May 2026
Life Path 4Destiny Number 11Soul Number 6Personality Number 5Kabbalah Number 1Master Number 22Birth Number 1
Biography

Who is Wilburn Future?

American noted family, the son of singer Ciara and rapper Future. Link to Wikipedia biography

Which Raj Yogas are in Wilburn Future's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Wilburn Future's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Wilburn Future running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Wilburn Future is currently in the Mars mahadasha, running from Mar 23, 2026 to May 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSJan 26, 2026 - Mar 23, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Rahu
NOWMar 23, 2026 - May 13, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Jupiter
NEXTMay 13, 2026 - Jul 13, 2026
Mars / Rahu / Saturn

What do Wilburn Future's numerology numbers say?

Wilburn Future's core numbers are Life Path 4, Destiny 11, Soul Urge 6, Personality 5, Kabbalah Number 1, Master Number 22, Birth 1.

Life Path
4

Chaldean Life Path 4 is Rahu-like in intensity—work, order, and practical building. It indicates results through discipline, structure, and steady effort.

Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

Kabbalah Number
1

Kabbalah Number 1 reflects an inner spiritual code of initiative and self-direction. It supports willpower, clarity, and a strong identity path.

Master Number
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

?

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this profile's Vedic astrology, birth chart, and numerology — answered by our astrologers.

What does Wilburn Future's life path number reveal about his core nature?

Wilburn Future carries the Master Number 22 in numerology, one of the most powerful life path numbers. This rare vibration indicates he is a visionary builder destined to manifest grand ideas into concrete reality. Master Number 22 natives possess exceptional organizational skills, leadership potential, and the ability to turn dreams into lasting achievements through disciplined effort and strategic thinking.

How does Wilburn Future's moon sign in Capricorn shape his emotional landscape?

Wilburn Future's Janma Rashi is Capricorn, an earth sign ruled by Saturn. This moon placement gives him emotional discipline, pragmatism, and a natural inclination toward responsibility. Capricorn moon natives like Wilburn Future tend to process feelings through logic, maintain emotional control, and build their security through steady progress and achievement over time.

Which numbers hold special significance in Wilburn Future's numerological profile?

Wilburn Future's numerological strengths center on his Birth Number 1 and Kabbalah Number 1, both symbols of leadership, independence, and pioneering spirit. Combined with his Master Number 22, these create a powerful triad for innovation and execution. His Destiny Number 11 amplifies intuition and spiritual insight, making him naturally drawn to transformative work that benefits many.

What planetary influences shape Wilburn Future's approach to love and relationships?

Wilburn Future's Taurus sun sign brings loyalty, steadiness, and sensuality to romantic connections, while his Capricorn moon demands emotional authenticity and long-term commitment. His Aries ascendant adds passion and directness. Together, these placements suggest he values partners who appreciate both his dependable nature and his ambitious drive, seeking relationships built on mutual respect and shared goals.

Where and when was Wilburn Future born?

Wilburn Future was born on May 19, 2014, in Los Angeles, United States. This Taurus sun placement, combined with his Los Angeles birthplace, grounds him in a location known for creativity and ambition, while his birth chart carries the earthy, practical energy characteristic of his Vedic sun sign.

How does Wilburn Future's astrological chart explain his professional direction and talents?

Wilburn Future's Sasa Yoga and Shakata Yoga, combined with his Master Number 22, position him for careers requiring vision, strategy, and execution. His Taurus sun provides persistence and material focus, while his Capricorn moon ensures disciplined work habits. His Aries ascendant drives him toward leadership roles. These placements favor careers in business, engineering, management, or any field where building lasting structures is essential.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.