Minogue Kylie Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Cancer Lagna

Minogue Kylie

May 28, 1968 · Melbourne, Victoria
1views
Moon Sign
Taurus
Sun Sign
Taurus
Ascendant
Cancer
Nakshatra
Rohini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Rahu / Ketu · Mar 2026 – May 2026
SingerEntertain/MusicEntertainmentLife Path 3Destiny Number 7Soul Number 7Personality Number 9Kabbalah Number 11
Biography

Who is Minogue Kylie?

Australian singer, songwriter, and actress. She achieved recognition by starring in the Australia TV soap opera Neighbours, where she played tomboy mechanic Charlene Robinson. Appearing in the series for two years, Minogues character married Scott Robinson, played by Jason Donovan in an episode viewed by nearly 20 million people in the United Kingdom and become one of the most watched Australian TV episodes ever worldwide. Since then, Minogue has been a recording artist and has achieved massive commercial success and critical acclaim in the entertainment industry. Born in Melbourne in Australia, Minogue for many years works and lives in London, United Kingdom. She signed to PWL in 1987 and released her first studio album Kylie the next year. In 1992, Minogue left PWL and signed with Deconstruction Records to broaden her musical and lyrical aspects and become inspired by several different musicians; these ideas created her self-titled studio album and Impossible Princess, two albums that have yield positive commentary from contemporary critics. Returning to more mainstream dance-oriented music, Minogue signed to Parlophone and released "Spinning Around", which was heralded as a welcome return to prominence. Her 2001 single "Cant Get You Out of My Head" became one of the most successful singles during the 2000s period, selling nearly six million units, recognized as her "signature song" and was voted as the most catchiest song ever. Her album Fever (2001) was a hit in many countries, including the US, a market in which Minogue had previously received little recognition. Throughout her career, Minogue has released many successful singles, including "The Loco-Motion", "Especially for You", "Better the Devil You Know", "Confide in Me", "Spinning Around", "Slow", "2 Hearts", "All The Lovers" and "Timebomb". Her most recent effort, Kiss Me Once, was released in March 2014. Kylie Minogues public image has become a significant aspect throughout the media. In 2005, while Minogue was on her Showgirl: The Greatest Hits Tour, she was diagnosed with breast cancer. After treatment, she resumed the tour under the title Showgirl: The Homecoming Tour, which critics viewed it as a "triumph." Minogue resumed work as an actress and appeared in films Moulin Rouge! (2001), Jack & Diane and Holy Motors (2012) which met mixed reviews. In 2014, appeared as a judge on the third series of The Voice UK and The Voice Australia. Her other ventures include product endorsements, children books and fashion. Minogues own musical company Darenote has been registered throughout all her endorsed products, musical recordings and her own range of home ware. Minogue has achieved worldwide record sales of more than 70 million, and has received notable music awards. She has mounted several successful and critically acclaimed concert world tours and received a Mo Award for "Australian Entertainer of the Year" for her live performances. She was appointed by the French Government as a Chevalier (knight) of the Ordre des Arts et des Lettres, the junior grade of Frances highest cultural honour, for her contribution to the enrichment of French culture. Minogue was awarded an honorary Doctor of Health Science (D.H.Sc.) degree by Anglia Ruskin University in the United Kingdom for her work in raising awareness for breast cancer. In November 2011, on the 25th anniversary of the ARIA Music Awards, Minogue was inducted by the Australian Recording Industry Association into the ARIA Hall of F
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 6, 2026

Kylie Minogue

Born: 28 May 1968, Melbourne, Australia

Overview

Kylie Minogue is an Australian singer, actress and performer whose career spans television, music, stage and charity work. She gained international fame after appearing on the Australian soap opera Neighbours (1986–1989) and released a string of pop hits worldwide, including Can''t Get You Out of My Head (2001).

Public Highlights

  • Acted on Neighbours as Charlene Robinson (1986–1989)
  • Global pop career with hit singles and albums across the 1980s–present
  • Notable albums include Kylie (1988), Impossible Princess (1997), Fever (2001), and Disco (2020)
  • Recent studio work includes the album Tension (2023) and the lead single Padam Padam (2023)

Recent Projects and News

  • 2023: Released the studio album Tension and the single Padam Padam
  • 2020s: Continued touring and festival appearances, with ongoing new-music projects and collaborations

Social Media Details

  • Instagram: @kylieminogue
  • X (formerly Twitter): @KylieMinogue
  • Facebook: Kylie Minogue
  • YouTube: Official Kylie Minogue channel

Other Info

Profile includes extensive work in charity and advocacy, fashion and fragrance ventures, and acting roles across film and TV. She is recognized as a global pop icon with a career spanning multiple decades.

Which Raj Yogas are in Minogue Kylie's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Minogue Kylie's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Minogue Kylie running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Minogue Kylie is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Mar 17, 2026 to May 17, 2026.

PREVIOUSOct 22, 2025 - Mar 17, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Mercury
NOWMar 17, 2026 - May 17, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Ketu
NEXTMay 17, 2026 - Nov 8, 2026
Saturn / Rahu / Venus

What do Minogue Kylie's numerology numbers say?

Minogue Kylie's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 7, Soul Urge 7, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 11, Birth 1.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

Kabbalah Number
11

Kabbalah Number 11 reflects a heightened spiritual code of intuition and illumination. It supports inspired guidance when grounded and balanced.

Birth
1

Birth Number 1 in Vedic Astrology: discover personality traits, career strengths, challenges, and remedies to harmonize destiny for a confident, purpose-driven life.

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1986
Career
New Job 1986 (TV series "Neighbours")
1987
Career
Contracts, agreements October 1987 (Signed with record producers)
1988
Financial
Best Period 1988 (Good productive work period)
1988
Career
Gain social status February 1988 (Song stays on top of charts for five weeks)
2001
Career
Great Achievement September 2001 (single "Cant Get You Out of My Head" goes #1 worldwide)
2005
Health
Medical diagnosis 17 May 2005 (Breast cancer)
2014
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 14 March 2014 (released 12th studio album "Kiss Me Once")
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE Customer app
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.