Ory Meghan Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
Taurus Lagna

Ory Meghan

August 20, 1982 · Victoria, British Columbia
8views
Moon Sign
Leo
Sun Sign
Leo
Ascendant
Taurus
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Mercury / Jupiter · Apr 2026 – Aug 2026
EntertainmentActorLife Path 3Destiny Number 6Soul Number 4Personality Number 2Kabbalah Number 7Master Number 33
Biography

Who is Ory Meghan?

Canadian television and film actress best known for her role as Red Riding Hood/Ruby on the ABC fantasy series Once Upon a Time (2011-2016). She also starred as Riley Neal in the short-lived CBS drama Intelligence (2014). Ory currently stars as Abby OBrien in the Hallmark family drama Chesapeake Shores (2016-). In 2008, she married John Reardon, with whom she worked on Merlins Apprentice. In May 2018, Ory announced that they had welcomed their first child, a son. In October 2019, Ory announced that they had welcomed their second child. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Mar 7, 2026

Meghan Ory — Public Profile

Birth: August 20, 1982, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Meghan Ory is a Canadian actress known for leading roles in television series and films. She is best known for her work as Abby O''Brien-Watkins in Chesapeake Shores and Ruby/Red Riding Hood in Once Upon a Time.

Notable Roles

  • Abby O''Brien-Watkins in Chesapeake Shores (2016–2021)
  • Ruby / Red Riding Hood in Once Upon a Time (2011–2018)
  • Early career work includes The Dark Oracle (2004) and other Canadian projects

Recent Projects

  • Chesapeake Shores — lead role through its run (2016–2021)
  • Once Upon a Time — recurring role as Ruby/Red Riding Hood (2011–2018)

News and Public Activity

Meghan Ory remains a recognized figure in North American television with ongoing fan interest in her work on Chesapeake Shores and Once Upon a Time. For the latest coverage, consult reputable entertainment news outlets and official social media updates.

Social Media

Public figures often maintain official accounts on major platforms. To find current, verified profiles for Meghan Ory, search for "Meghan Ory" on your preferred platform and verify the account through blue checkmarks and corroborating sources (official website or press materials).

Which planetary combinations are in Ory Meghan's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Ory Meghan's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations

Which dasha is Ory Meghan running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Ory Meghan is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Apr 1, 2026 to Aug 4, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 14, 2025 - Apr 1, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Rahu
NOWApr 1, 2026 - Aug 4, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Jupiter
NEXTAug 4, 2026 - Dec 29, 2026
Rahu / Mercury / Saturn

What do Ory Meghan's numerology numbers say?

Ory Meghan's core numbers are Life Path 3, Destiny 6, Soul Urge 4, Personality 2, Kabbalah Number 7, Master Number 33, Birth 2.

Life Path
3

Chaldean Life Path 3 is expressive and creative. It indicates talent in communication, learning, and uplifting others through ideas, art, or speech.

Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

Kabbalah Number
7

Kabbalah Number 7 reflects an inner spiritual code of wisdom and truth-seeking. It supports research, contemplation, and spiritual refinement.

Master Number
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

Birth
2

Discover Birth Number 2 in Vedic astrology: personality traits, compatibility, career insights, and destiny patterns in a comprehensive numerology guide.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.